Sudbury Regatta 4th August 2012
 
650m, Stake boat start, River Stour, Suffolk
 
Time Race Round Event Suffolk Essex Winner Verdict Time
Division 1
09:00 1 HJ15A.1x201, HUN-Davies 208, SRC-Bowles 201, HUN-Davies L 02:35
09:00 2 HJ15A.1x209, SNE-Mitchell 206, SIV-Watson 206, SIV-Watson L 02:35
09:00 3 HNOV.1x126, LEA-Hussein 133, XPR-Pryn 133, XPR-Pryn easily 02:40
09:00 4 HNOV.1x128, LEA-Thomas 127, HUN-Bacon 128, LEA-Thomas 1 L 02:36
09:00 5 HNOV.1x134, CRC-Richards 129, LEA-Wei 129, LEA-Wei 3 L 02:49
09:00 6 QW.J18A.2x228, BRX-Holmes 230, LEA-Linyard-Tough 230, LEA-Linyard-Tough L 02:46
09:00 7 QW.J14A.2x 15, NOR-Brice 17, SRC-Keedy-Davies 15, NOR-Brice easily  
09:00 8 QW.J14A.2x 12, SIV-Hughes 16, SRC-Stringer 12, SIV-Hughes 2 L 02:57
09:00 9 QW.MasA./B 4+ 74, BRX-Leithead (B) 73, LEA-Snaith (A) 73, LEA-Snaith (A) 3 L 02:35
09:00 11 QJ16A.1x190, MAV-Harris 193, HLS-Marston 193, HLS-Marston 1 L 02:24
Division 2
09:30 10 QJ16A.1x191, CHA-Haynes 189, MAV-Collins 189, MAV-Collins easily 02:37
09:30 12 QIM3.1x118, HLS-Marston 117, BEC-Loftus 117, BEC-Loftus 2 L 02:26
09:30 13 QIM3.1x116, SIV-Gilbey 115, CAM-Tollett 116, SIV-Gilbey 1 L 02:46
09:30 14 QJ15A.2x200, SRC-Frost 195, LEA-Keigher 195, LEA-Keigher easily  
09:30 15 QMasB/C.4+ 35, SNE-Emmerson (C) 33, LEA-Humphries (C) 35, SNE-Emmerson (C) 1 L 02:24
09:30 16 QNOV.4+124, CHA-Pascoe 125, SRC-Stock 124, CHA-Pascoe L 02:23
09:30 17 QJ14A.4x+214, SNE-Taylor 212, MAV-Knight 214, SNE-Taylor easily 02:58
Division 3
10:00 19 QW.J14A.1x 18, CAM-Cuthbertson 22, SRC-Turner 18, CAM-Cuthbertson 1 L 03:14
10:00 20 QJ15A.2x196, MAV-Sharpe 198, SRC-Cook 198, SRC-Cook easily 02:30
10:00 21 QJ15A.2x194, CAM-Segameglio 197, SIV-Gawin 197, SIV-Gawin 2 L 02:39
10:00 22 SJ18A.1x182, LEA-Lesurf 183, MAV-Flasse 182, LEA-Lesurf L 02:49
10:00 23 SMasD.2- 46, PET - Davis 47, BRX-Mould 47, BRX-Mould easily  
10:00 24 SMasC.2x 41, SRC-Nichols 43, MAV-Evans 41, SRC-Nichols disq.  
10:00 25 SW.NOV.4+169, LEA-Bindler 172, CRC-Sudbury Four 169, LEA-Bindler 3 L 02:38
10:00 26 SW.NOV.4+170, LEA-Hurley 171, XPR-Forbes 170, LEA-Hurley 1 L  
10:00 27 SIM3.4+110, UES-Mellish-Dix 236, BRX-Costello 110, UES-Mellish-Dix 2ft  
10:00 30 QNOV.1x133, XPR-Pryn 135, SNE-MacKie 133, XPR-Pryn 1 L  
Division 4
10:29 28 QELI.8+ 89, SRC-Arnott 2, LEA-Smith 2, LEA-Smith canvas  
10:30 29 FMx.IM3.2x146, XPR-Breu 145, OUT-Stratton 146, XPR-Breu 2 L 02:34
10:30 31 QNOV.1x128, LEA-Thomas 136, BEC-Taylor 128, LEA-Thomas 4 L 02:40
10:30 32 QNOV.1x129, LEA-Wei 132, PET-Shelley 132, PET-Shelley easily 02:47
10:30 33 QNOV.1x131, CAM-Sinclair 130, HUN-Doig 130, HUN-Doig easily  
10:30 34 QJ14A.4x+215, SNE-Shorten 213, SIV-Helme 215, SNE-Shorten easily  
10:30 35 SMasF.1x 65, YAR-Wynne 62, MAV-Marshall 65, YAR-Wynne 3 L 02:54
10:30 36 SMasF.1x 63, HON-Sadler 64, PET-Bishop 63, HON-Sadler 2 L 03:05
10:30 37 SMasB.2x 39, HUN-Rickerby 40, MED-Martin 40, MED-Martin 4 L 02:16
10:30 48 SIM2.1x107, TWK-Newbould 108, SIV-Woodford 107, TWK-Newbould L 02:24
Division 5
10:59 38 QELI.8+ 90, UES-Pendlebery 1, LEA-Coleman-Pecha 1, LEA-Coleman-Pecha 1 L 01:00
11:00 18 SW.J16A.1x 8, LER-Cygan 6, ROB-Moody 8, LER-Cygan 1ft 02:44
11:00 39 QJ15A.1x201, HUN-Davies 204, LEA-Day 201, HUN-Davies easily 03:00
11:00 40 QJ15A.1x203, LEA-Keigher 210, ZGE-Messiaen 210, ZGE-Messiaen L 02:38
11:00 41 QJ15A.1x206, SIV-Watson 205, SIV-Gawin 205, SIV-Gawin 1 L 02:41
11:00 42 QJ15A.1x207, SRC-Cook 202, LEA-Oades 202, LEA-Oades 1 L  
11:00 43 SW.J18A.2x230, LEA-Linyard-Tough 229, CAM-Eagle-Wilsher 229, CAM-Eagle-Wilsher 2 L 02:45
11:00 44 SW.J18A.2x232, CAB-Milbourn 231, SRC-Insull 231, SRC-Insull easily 02:46
11:00 45 SW.MasA./B 4+ 75, PET-Marsters (B) 77, XPR-Forbes (B) 75, PET-Marsters (B) 2 L 02:44
11:00 46 FMasF/G.4+ 55, LEA-Vigus (G) 56, BRX-Cutts (G) 55, LEA-Vigus (G) 1 L 02:28
Division 6
11:29 47 SMasA.8+ 31, BRX-Mould 32, SIV-Smith 32, SIV-Smith 1 L 01:02
11:30 49 SW.NOV.1x178, SIV-Heylen 179, BEC-McIntyre 178, SIV-Heylen easily 03:03
11:30 50 SW.J14A.2x 15, NOR-Brice 14, SRC-Turner 15, NOR-Brice 2 L 02:52
11:30 51 SW.J14A.2x 12, SIV-Hughes 13, SRC-Adams 13, SRC-Adams 4 L 02:46
11:30 52 SW.NOV.2x175, GRV-WNov 2x 174, BLD-Powley/Bosworth 174, BLD-Powley/Bosworth 3 L 02:59
11:30 53 SW.NOV.2x176, SRC-de Courcy-Bower 173, CAM-Cuthbertson 173, CAM-Cuthbertson 3 L 02:55
11:30 54 SSEN.2x 98, TWK-Davidson 97, GRV-Johnson & Johnson 98, TWK-Davidson easily 02:30
11:30 55 SIM3.4+111, SRC-Clune-Clarkson 109, BRX-Theobald 111, SRC-Clune-Clarkson L 02:20
11:30 171 SMasA.NOV.1x237, SRC-Gardner 87, PET-Ward 87, PET-Ward 2 L 02:51
Division 7
11:59 56 SMasA.8+ 30, MAV-Evans 29, LEA-Vigus 29, LEA-Vigus L 01:00
12:00 57 SJ16A.1x189, MAV-Collins 192, GRV-Johnson 189, MAV-Collins 3 L 02:35
12:00 58 SJ16A.1x193, HLS-Marston 188, LEA-Vickers 193, HLS-Marston easily 02:31
12:00 59 SJ13A.1x221, MAV-Gilchrist 222, SNE-Parren 222, SNE-Parren 4 L 03:10
12:00 60 SIM2.2- 99, LEA-Panteli 101, SRC-Rhodes 99, LEA-Panteli easily 02:35
12:00 61 SW.J13A.2x 24, SRC-Bowles 26, CAB-Forbes 24, SRC-Bowles 4 L 02:57
12:00 62 SW.J13A.2x 25, CAB-Weik-Clark 23, SNE-Taylor 23, SNE-Taylor 4 L 02:47
12:00 63 FMx.NOV.2x151, STA-StanbridgeAslett[scratched] 152, OUT-Stratton 152, OUT-Stratton ro  
12:00 64 SW.MasC.4+ 83, CRC - Sudbury Masters 82, PET/LER - Marsters 82, PET/LER - Marsters 3 L  
Division 8
12:29 65 SMx.ELI.8+139, LEA-Smith 138, XPR-Breu 139, LEA-Smith L 01:05
12:30 66 SJ15A.1x201, HUN-Davies 210, ZGE-Messiaen 201, HUN-Davies 3 L 02:45
12:30 67 SJ15A.1x205, SIV-Gawin 202, LEA-Oades 205, SIV-Gawin 1 L 02:38
12:30 68 SELI.1x 94, GRV-Johnson 93, HUN-Adams 93, HUN-Adams 2 L 02:28
12:30 69 SMx.J16A.2x227, CAM-Segameglio 224, MAV-Belton 227, CAM-Segameglio 3 L  
12:30 70 SMx.J16A.2x226, CAM-Smart 225, MAV-Sullivan 226, CAM-Smart 4 L 02:41
12:30 71 SMx.MasD/E/F.2x 72, SRC-Milbank (D) 70, LEA-Hare (E) 72, SRC-Milbank (D) easily 02:50
12:30 72 SW.J14A.1x 18, CAM-Cuthbertson 21, SRC-Hysom 18, CAM-Cuthbertson 3 L 03:07
12:30 73 SW.J14A.1x 20, SRC-Adams 19, LEA-Bousfield 19, LEA-Bousfield 3 L 02:54
Division 9
13:29 74 SELI.8+ 1, LEA-Coleman-Pecha 92, SRC-Tyler 1, LEA-Coleman-Pecha 1 L 01:02
13:30 76 SNOV.1x132, PET-Shelley 130, HUN-Doig 130, HUN-Doig 3 L 02:37
13:30 78 SW.MasA./B 4+ 73, LEA-Snaith (A) 76, XPR-O Callaghan (B) 73, LEA-Snaith (A) 4 L 02:43
13:30 79 FMasD.2- 47, BRX-Mould 48, LEA-Smith[scratched] 47, BRX-Mould nro  
13:30 80 FMasF.2- 58, IEL-Atkinson 57, LEA-Vigus 57, LEA-Vigus 2 L 02:50
13:30 81 SMx.NOV.4+147, LEA-Thomas 150, LEA-Doe 150, LEA-Doe 3 L 02:46
13:30 82 SMx.NOV.4+149, BRX-Pike 148, LEA-Wootton 148, LEA-Wootton 2 L 02:48
Division 10
13:59 83 SELI.8+ 2, LEA-Smith 91, SIV-Smith 2, LEA-Smith L 01:01
14:00 75 SNOV.1x133, XPR-Pryn 128, LEA-Thomas 128, LEA-Thomas 2 L 02:37
14:00 84 SW.MasB.2x 78, ROB-Breu Gejlsbjerg 79, BLD-Powley/Bosworth 78, ROB-Breu Gejlsbjerg ro  
14:00 85 SJ16A.2x185, MAV-Harris 187, BRX-Costello 185, MAV-Harris 2 L 02:29
14:00 86 SJ15A.2x198, SRC-Cook 197, SIV-Gawin 197, SIV-Gawin 1 L  
14:00 87 SJ15A.2x195, LEA-Keigher 199, SNE-Clift 195, LEA-Keigher 3 L  
14:00 88 SW.IM2.2x159, Sudbury / Lea 157, LEA-Lund 159, Sudbury / Lea easily 02:48
14:00 89 SW.IM2.2x160, SRC-Ward 158, LEA-Linyard-Tough 158, LEA-Linyard-Tough 1 L 02:47
14:00 90 SJ14A.4x+215, SNE-Shorten 216, SRC-Turner 215, SNE-Shorten easily 02:42
14:00 91 SJ14A.4x+214, SNE-Taylor 211, CAM-Abdel-Rahman 211, CAM-Abdel-Rahman 3 L 02:45
Division 11
14:29 92 FMasA.8+ 32, SIV-Smith 29, LEA-Vigus 29, LEA-Vigus L 00:59
14:30 93 FW.MasC.4+ 82, PET/LER - Marsters 84, SNE-Tackley 82, PET/LER - Marsters 1 L 02:46
14:30 94 SIM2.2-100, LEA-Smith 102, CLA-Wright 100, LEA-Smith L 02:38
14:30 95 SW.J16A.2x 5, MAV-Gordon-Reid 3, ROB-Moody 3, ROB-Moody 3ft 02:56
14:30 96 SW.J15A.2x 11, NOR-Patterson 9, CAM-Potterill 9, CAM-Potterill 4 L 02:53
14:30 97 SIM3.2x112, HUN-Davies 113, WOC-Dillon 112, HUN-Davies easily  
14:30 98 SMasB/C.4+ 35, SNE-Emmerson (C) 36, SRC-Stringer (C) 35, SNE-Emmerson (C) easily 02:48
14:30 99 SMasB/C.4+ 37, SRC-Sant (B) 34, PET-Shelley (C) 34, PET-Shelley (C) 2ft  
14:30 100 SNOV.4+124, CHA-Pascoe 122, GRV-WOOD 124, CHA-Pascoe 1 L 02:29
14:30 101 SNOV.4+121, LEA-Eksts 123, BRX-Crowther 123, BRX-Crowther 1ft 02:28
Division 12
15:00 102 SIM3.1x117, BEC-Loftus 119, MAV-Flasse 117, BEC-Loftus 4 L 02:33
15:00 104 SMasD.2x 50, BRX-Mould 52, MAV-Phillips 52, MAV-Phillips 3 L 02:32
15:00 105 SMasF/G.2x 59, MAV-Marshall (G) 60, SRC-Milbank (F) 60, SRC-Milbank (F) 2 L 02:42
15:00 106 SIM2.2x103, HUN-Mark & Tom 105, SIV-Woodford 105, SIV-Woodford 1 L 02:21
15:00 107 SW.IM3.4+164, BRX-Perryman 163, LER-Cochrane 164, BRX-Perryman L 02:47
15:00 108 SMx.IM2.4+144, XPR-Breu 143, LEA-van Lanschot 144, XPR-Breu L 02:40
15:00 109 FW.J18A.1x234, LEA-Adesida 233, CAM-Eagle-Wilsher 234, LEA-Adesida L 02:54
15:00 110 FW.ELI.1x155, LEA-Snaith 156, SRC-Insull 156, SRC-Insull 4 L 02:47
Division 13
15:30 111 SW.IM3.4+162, XPR-O Callaghan 161, LEA-Faruque 162, XPR-O Callaghan 4 L 02:46
15:30 112 SMx.IM2.4+142, LEA-Vanstone 235, BRX-Lacy 142, LEA-Vanstone 3 L 02:30
15:30 113 FW.J14A.1x 18, CAM-Cuthbertson 19, LEA-Bousfield 19, LEA-Bousfield 4 L 02:59
15:30 114 FW.J13A.1x 27, LEA-Young 28, SRC-Bowles 28, SRC-Bowles 1 L 03:07
15:30 115 FJ18A.1x182, LEA-Lesurf 184, BEC-Loftus 184, BEC-Loftus 3ft 02:25
15:30 116 FJ16A.1x189, MAV-Collins 193, HLS-Marston 193, HLS-Marston 4 L 02:30
15:30 117 FJ14A.1x218, LEA-Dixon 217, ZGE-Messiaen 217, ZGE-Messiaen easily 02:47
15:30 118 FMasF.1x 65, YAR-Wynne 63, HON-Sadler 63, HON-Sadler 2 L 03:02
15:30 119 FMasA.NOV.1x 87, PET-Ward 88, BEC-Taylor 88, BEC-Taylor nro  
Division 14
16:00 77 SMasD.2x 51, MAV/Ardingley Composite 49, HUN-Wood 51, MAV/Ardingley Composite 3 L  
16:00 103 SIM3.1x116, SIV-Gilbey 120, SIV-Robinson 116, SIV-Gilbey L  
16:00 120 FW.J16A.1x 8, LER-Cygan 7, MAV-McConchie 8, LER-Cygan 2 L 03:08
16:00 121 FW.MasB/C.1x 80, XPR-Breu (B) 81, CHA-Jacklin (C) 81, CHA-Jacklin (C) easily 03:02
16:00 122 FJ13A.1x222, SNE-Parren 223, NOR-Ellis 223, NOR-Ellis easily  
16:00 123 FMasC/D.1x 44, MAV-Huggins (D) 45, CRC-Richards (C) 44, MAV-Huggins (D) 3 L 02:53
16:00 124 FMasE.1x 53, MAV-Phillips 54, CAM-Tollett 53, MAV-Phillips 4 L 02:49
16:00 125 FNOV.1x128, LEA-Thomas 130, HUN-Doig 130, HUN-Doig 1 L 02:45
16:00 126 FW.J13A.2x 24, SRC-Bowles 23, SNE-Taylor 23, SNE-Taylor 4 L 02:46
16:00 127 FMx.SEN.2x140, TWK-Davidson 141, SRC-Insull 140, TWK-Davidson 2 L 02:13
16:00 129 FMasG/H.1x 66, MAV-Jones (H) 67, SNE-Knights (G) 67, SNE-Knights (G) L 03:02
16:00 132 FW.J15A.2x 9, CAM-Potterill 10, SNE-Sadler 10, SNE-Sadler L 02:44
Division 15
16:30 128 FW.IM3.4x+166, LER-Hall 165, MAV-Gordon-Reid 165, MAV-Gordon-Reid 3 L 02:58
16:30 133 FW.J14A.2x 15, NOR-Brice 13, SRC-Adams 13, SRC-Adams 4 L  
16:30 134 FJ18A.2x181, SRC-Tyler 180, LEA-Panteli 180, LEA-Panteli 4 L  
16:30 135 FW.IM2.2x159, Sudbury / Lea 158, LEA-Linyard-Tough 159, Sudbury / Lea 3 L  
16:30 136 FMasA.IM3.4+ 86, GRV-WOOD 85, MAV-Long 85, MAV-Long easily  
16:30 137 FJ14A.4x+215, SNE-Shorten 211, CAM-Abdel-Rahman 215, SNE-Shorten L  
Division 16
16:59 138 FMx.ELI.8+139, LEA-Smith 137, LEA-Riches 137, LEA-Riches L  
17:00 139 FJ15A.1x201, HUN-Davies 205, SIV-Gawin 205, SIV-Gawin 2 L 02:37
17:00 140 FELI.1x 93, HUN-Adams 95, TWK-Davidson 95, TWK-Davidson 2 L 02:25
17:00 142 FMx.MasB/C.2x 69, SIV-Watson (B) 68, OUT-Stratton (C) 69, SIV-Watson (B) L 02:36
17:00 143 FMx.MasD/E/F.2x 72, SRC-Milbank (D) 71, MAV-Mobbs (F) 71, MAV-Mobbs (F) 1 L 02:52
17:00 144 FJ13A.2x220, NOR-West 219, SNE-Lynn 220, NOR-West 3 L 02:51
17:00 145 FMasB.2x 40, MED-Martin 38, MAV-Hynes 38, MAV-Hynes easily 02:52
Division 17
17:30 130 FW.NOV.1x178, SIV-Heylen 177, ROB-Moody 178, SIV-Heylen 4 L 03:00
17:30 131 FW.J18A.2x229, CAM-Eagle-Wilsher 231, SRC-Insull 231, SRC-Insull 2 L 02:31
17:30 147 FW.NOV.4+169, LEA-Bindler 170, LEA-Hurley 169, LEA-Bindler 2 L 02:40
17:30 148 FW.IM3.1x167, LEA-Badcott 168, LER-Cygan 167, LEA-Badcott easily 02:37
17:30 149 FIM3.1x117, BEC-Loftus 116, SIV-Gilbey 117, BEC-Loftus 4 L 02:32
17:30 150 FIM2.1x107, TWK-Newbould 106, BRX-Jenkins 106, BRX-Jenkins L 02:23
17:30 151 FW.MasB.2x 78, ROB-Breu Gejlsbjerg 234, XPR-Brown 234, XPR-Brown easily  
17:30 152 FMasD.2x 51, MAV/Ardingley Composite 52, MAV-Phillips 51, MAV/Ardingley Composite 1 L 02:33
17:30 154 FNOV.4+124, CHA-Pascoe 123, BRX-Crowther 124, CHA-Pascoe easily 02:32
17:30 155 FIM3.4+110, UES-Mellish-Dix 111, SRC-Clune-Clarkson 111, SRC-Clune-Clarkson L 02:19
Division 18
18:00 141 FIM2.2-100, LEA-Smith 99, LEA-Panteli 100, LEA-Smith 2 L 02:47
18:00 156 FW.J16A.2x 3, ROB-Moody 4, MAV-Arscott 4, MAV-Arscott 2 L 03:06
18:00 157 FJ16A.2x185, MAV-Harris 186, MAV-Sullivan 185, MAV-Harris easily 02:21
18:00 158 FJ15A.2x197, SIV-Gawin 195, LEA-Keigher 197, SIV-Gawin nro 03:15
18:00 159 FMasC.2x 41, SRC-Nichols 42, SIV - Dolby 42, SIV - Dolby 2 L 02:27
18:00 160 FW.NOV.2x174, BLD-Powley/Bosworth 173, CAM-Cuthbertson 174, BLD-Powley/Bosworth 4 L 03:05
18:00 161 FIM3.2x112, HUN-Davies 114, NOR-Rogers 114, NOR-Rogers 2 L 02:24
18:00 163 FW.MasA./B 4+ 73, LEA-Snaith (A) 75, PET-Marsters (B) 73, LEA-Snaith (A) 1 L 02:37
18:00 167 FW.IM3.4+162, XPR-O Callaghan 164, BRX-Perryman 162, XPR-O Callaghan 4 L 02:43
18:01 153 FSEN.2x 98, TWK-Davidson 96, MED-Martin 96, MED-Martin 4 L 02:17
Division 19
18:30 146 FMasF/G.2x 60, SRC-Milbank (F) 61, MAV-Chapman (F) 61, MAV-Chapman (F) easily 02:47
18:30 162 FIM2.2x105, SIV-Woodford 104, SIV - Dolby 104, SIV - Dolby canvas 02:20
18:30 164 FMx.J16A.2x227, CAM-Segameglio 226, CAM-Smart 227, CAM-Segameglio 4 L 02:38
18:30 165 FMasB/C.4+ 35, SNE-Emmerson (C) 34, PET-Shelley (C) 35, SNE-Emmerson (C) 1 L 02:20
18:30 166 FMx.NOV.4+150, LEA-Doe 148, LEA-Wootton 148, LEA-Wootton 2 L 02:39
18:30 168 FMx.IM2.4+144, XPR-Breu 142, LEA-Vanstone 142, LEA-Vanstone 4 L 02:30
Division 20
19:00 169 FW.ELI.8+153, PET/XP/CHAMP/SI/LER - Marsters 154, SRC-de Courcy-Bower 153, PET/XP/CHAMP/SI/LER - Marsters L 01:10
19:00 170 FELI.8+ 1, LEA-Coleman-Pecha 2, LEA-Smith 2, LEA-Smith 1 L 00:58