Sudbury International Regatta 1st w/e August
 
650m, Stake boat start, River Stour, Suffolk
 
Time Race Round Event Suffolk Essex Winner Verdict Time
Division 1
09:00 2 QN 4+186, SRC-Dallard 96, LEA-Pisal n/r 51
09:00 3 QN 2x 44, UES-Hinrichsen 195, SRC-Morris n/r 69
09:00 4 HN 1x 16, BRX-Heathcote 40, COR-Johnson n/r 39
09:00 5 HN 1x 68, IEL-Kumar 199, SRC-Furssedon-Coates n/r 40
09:00 6 HN 1x161, QCC-Brubert 57, HUN-Bacon n/r 52
09:00 7 QJ14 1x218, SRC-Cook 166, SIV-Watson n/r 128
09:00 8 QW J16 2x 30, CAM-Eagle-Wilsher 174, SIV-Heylen n/r 91
09:00 9 QW J14 1x207, SRC-Shaw 104, LEA-Willers Moore n/r 111
Division 2
09:30 11 QIM3 1x 38, CAM-Marron 135, MAV-Osborne n/r 113
09:30 12 QMx IM1 2x192, SRC-Hogsbjerg 62, IEL/ROB-Banwell n/r 82
09:30 13 QMx IM1 2x 64, IEL/ROB-King 110, LEA-Vermaak n/r 83
09:30 14 QJ15 2x 80, KCA-Cox 200, SRC-Hanlon n/r 108
09:30 15 QJ14 1x 95, LEA-Keigher 66, IEL-Bridgman n/r 129
09:30 16 SW J17 1x 77, KCA-Thomas 97, LEA-Ruffell n/r 179
09:30 17 SMas F 2x191, SRC-Milbank 114, MAV-Mobbs n/r 139
09:30 18 SW Mas C/D 4+ (Hcp)189, SRC-Lodge (C) 160, PET-Pulford (C) n/r 158
Division 3
09:59 20 SMas A 8+147, MED-Martin 181, SRC-Paxman n/r 144
10:00 21 QN 4+ 43, UES-Newson 187, SRC-Stringer n/r 51
10:00 22 SElite 2x 50, GRV-McDonald 59, HUN-Adams n/r 112
10:00 23 QIM3 1x 41, EMM-Kenyon 175, SIV-Dolbey n/r 113
10:00 24 QN 1x171, SIV-Bulstrode 156, PET-Shelley n/r 98
10:00 25 QJ15 2x167, SIV-Gawin 81, KCA-Hastings n/r 109
10:00 26 SW J13 2x214, SRC-Stringer 168, SIV-Course n/r 162
10:00 27 QW J15 1x 94, LEA-Coido 169, SIV-Enticknap n/r 147
Division 4
10:29 29 QElite 8+ 18, BRX-Heathcote[scratched] 42, UES-Ratcliffe 42, UES-Ratcliffe unknown  
10:29 184 QMas A 8+228, BRX-Heathcote 134, MAV-Hodgkinson n/r 116
10:30 30 QN 4+151, PET-Jackson 46, UES-Toocaram n/r 68
10:30 31 QIM3 1x 31, CAM-Tollett 71, KCA-Brown n/r 88
10:30 32 SW N 4+153, PET-Bigham 112, LEA-Ward-Jackson n/r 165
10:30 33 SJ16 1x220, TTR-Coomes 67, IEL-Kumar n/r 178
10:30 34 QJ15 1x 72, KCA-Cox 198, SRC-Stock n/r 89
10:30 35 QJ15 1x 74, KCA-N Thomas 69, IEL-Bridgman n/r 90
10:30 36 SMas F 4+ 90, LEA-Vigus 221, XPR-Thornton n/r 84
Division 5
10:59 38 QElite 8+182, SRC-Adams 103, LEA-Knowles n/r 106
11:00 39 QN 1x w/r 4 36, CAM-Eakins n/r 97
11:00 40 QN 1x w/r 5 60, HUN-Doig n/r 97
11:00 41 SW N 4+ 47, GRV-Lintern 12, BRX-Holmes n/r 165
11:00 42 SMx IM2 4x+ 34, CAM-Marron 144, MAV-Maunsell n/r 137
11:00 43 QJ15 1x 98, LEA-Johnson 73, KCA-Hastings n/r 89
11:00 44 SMx J16 4x+211, SRC-Hanlon 23, BRX-Gentle n/r 163
11:00 45 SMas F 4+130, MAV-Long 180, STA-Stanbridge n/r 84
Division 6
11:29 47 SW Elite 8+183, SRC-Kerry 154, PET/LER/MAR-Pulford n/r 161
11:30 48 FW J17 2x124, MAV-Judd 82, KCA-Thomas  
11:30 49 SW J17 1x 20, BRX-McKellar 78, KCA-Perkins n/r 179
11:30 50 SMx J16 4x+127, MAV-Bowen 210, SRC-Kerry n/r 163
11:30 51 SN 4+ w/r 21 w/r 2 n/r 126
11:30 52 QN 1x150, MED-Smith w/r 6 n/r 98
11:30 53 SJ13 1x121, MAV-Terry 91, LEA-Bousfield n/r 156
11:30 54 FMas G 2-222, XPR-Jenner 89, LEA-Mackenzie  
11:30 55 SMx Mas C 4+226, XPR-Thornton 138, MAV-Povall n/r 169
Division 7
11:59 57 QMx Elite 8+ 61, IEL/ROB 33, CAM-Dix n/r 96
12:00 58 SMx Mas E/F 2x (Hcp)113, LEA-Ringshaw (F) 117, MAV-Mobbs (F) n/r 102
12:00 59 SIM3 4+ 52, GRV-Wood 188, SRC-Watson n/r 146
12:00 60 FIM2 1x 22, BRX-Jenkins 1, ZBC-Hidalgo  
12:00 61 SJ13 1x202, SRC-Adams 173, SIV-Heylen n/r 156
12:00 62 SMas D 1x 28, BRX-McKellar 194, SRC-White n/r 140
12:00 63 SW Mas C/D 4+ (Hcp) 48, GRV-Gilhooly (C) 84, LEA-Baehr (D) n/r 158
12:00 64 SW N 1x 3, ZBC-Lund 39, CAM-Breu n/r 136
12:00 65 QJ15 1x 53, GRV-Johnson 75, KCA-E Thomas n/r 90
Division 8
12:29 67 QMx Elite 8+184, SRC-Watson 139, MAV-Nicholls n/r 135
12:30 68 SN 4+ 26, BRX-Crowley w/r 30 n/r 126
12:30 69 SN 2x w/r 3 118, MAV-Porter n/r 164
12:30 70 SN 2x 45, UES-Newson 107, LEA-Wei n/r 164
12:30 71 SJ16 1x 93, LEA-Pisal 56, HUN-Bacon n/r 178
12:30 72 FJ12 1x206, SRC-Bowles 119, MAV-Gilchrist  
12:30 73 SMas D/E/F 4x+ (Hcp)148, MED-Mitchelhill (D) 4, BEB-Phillips (E) n/r 173
12:30 118 FW Mas A/B 1x (Hcp)163, ROB-Webster (B) 179, SIV-Williams (A)  
Division 9
12:59 76 SW Elite 8+ 10, BRX-Leithead 85, LEA-Franchi n/r 161
13:00 77 FMas C 4+185, SRC-Adams 145, MAV-Tomkins  
13:00 78 FS 1x 54, GRV-Pettipher 51, GRV-Johnson  
13:00 79 SW IM2 1x 76, KCA-Ellis 158, PET-Lamming n/r 170
13:00 80 FMx Elite 1x (Ivt)216, SRC-Brown 215, SRC-Frost  
13:00 81 FW J18 2x 92, LEA-Linyard-Tough 83, KCA-Thomas  
13:00 82 SMx IM1 2x w/r 12 63, IEL/ROB-Allen n/r 138
13:00 83 SMx IM1 2x 65, IEL/ROB-Drury w/r 13 n/r 138
13:00 84 FMas F 4+ w/r 36 w/r 45  
Division 10
13:29 86 SElite 8+ 42, UES-Ratcliffe 178, HUN/SIV n/r 183
13:30 87 FW Mas C/D 1x (Hcp)164, ROB-Gejlsbjerg (C) 87, LEA-Ringshaw (D)  
13:30 88 SIM3 1x w/r 31 176, SIV-Robinson n/r 154
13:30 89 SJ15 1x w/r 34 w/r 43 n/r 167
13:30 90 SJ15 1x w/r 35 w/r 65 n/r 167
13:30 91 SW J16 2x w/r 8 209, SRC-de Courcy-Bower n/r 157
13:30 92 FMas D 4+152, PET-Fox 17, BRX-Crook  
13:30 94 SMx IM2 4+140, MAV-Nicholls 35, CAM-Dunleavey n/r 155
Division 11
13:59 96 SMx Elite 8+ w/r 57 137, MAV-Gabriel n/r 153
14:00 97 SN 1x w/r 39 w/r 40 n/r 174
14:00 98 SN 1x w/r 24 w/r 52 n/r 174
14:00 99 FJ18 1x101, LEA-Damptey 70, KCA-Brown  
14:00 100 SW J16 2x146, MAV-Terry 203, SRC-Insull n/r 157
14:00 101 FMas G 4+ 88, LEA-Marshall 13, BRX-Cutts  
14:00 102 FMx Mas E/F 2x (Hcp) w/r 58 190, SRC-Hogsbjerg (E)  
14:00 103 SW J14 2x213, SRC-Grainger 24, BRX-Gentle n/r 171
14:00 104 SW J14 2x123, MAV-Terry 208, SRC/LEA n/r 171
Division 12
14:29 106 SElite 8+155, PET-Fox w/r 38 n/r 183
14:30 93 FMas C/D 2x (Hcp) 5, BEB-Kane (D) 58, HUN-Rickerby (C)  
14:30 107 SMx N 2x212, SRC-Miller 142, MAV-Faulkner n/r 166
14:30 108 SJ15 2x w/r 14 25, BRX-Carter n/r 177
14:30 109 SJ15 2x197, SRC-Kerry w/r 25 n/r 177
14:30 110 SW J15 1x100, LEA-Johnson 170, SIV-Lilley n/r 180
14:30 111 SW J14 1x w/r 9 106, LEA-Schlichter Carvalho n/r 150
14:30 112 FElite 2x w/r 22 141, MAV-Welch  
14:30 113 SIM3 1x w/r 11 w/r 23 n/r 154
14:30 114 SW J13 2x205, SRC-Bowles 201, SRC-Turner n/r 162
Division 13
14:59 116 SMas A 8+177, SIV/HUN w/r 184 n/r 144
15:00 74 SMas F/G 1x (Hcp)193, SRC-Arnott (F) 227, BEB-Jones (G) n/r 141
15:00 117 FMx N 4x+143, MAV-Finch 128, MAV-Judd  
15:00 119 SMx IM2 2x109, LEA-Vermaak 2, ZBC-Lund n/r 176
15:00 120 SMx IM2 2x 19, BRX-Jenkins 108, LEA-Grech n/r 176
15:00 121 SW J16 1x172, SIV-Heylen 204, SRC-Insull n/r 172
15:00 122 SW J14 1x122, MAV-McConchie 105, LEA-Booth n/r 150
15:00 123 SMas E 1x 14, BRX-Batey 223, XPR-Cooper n/r 181
15:00 124 SMas E 1x 32, CAM-Tollett 9, BEB-Phillips n/r 181
Division 14
15:30 126 FN 4+ w/r 51 w/r 68  
15:30 127 FIM2 2x149, MED-Martin 133, MAV-Slade  
15:30 128 SJ14 1x w/r 7 55, HUN-Davies n/r 149
15:30 129 SJ14 1x165, SIV-Gawin w/r 15 n/r 149
15:30 130 FW J15 2x120, MAV-Maunsell 99, LEA-Johnson  
15:30 131 FMas E 2x129, MAV-Kingsley 115, MAV-Marshall  
15:30 132 FMas C 1x 7, BEB-Maunsell 15, BRX-Heathcote  
15:30 133 FW Mas A N 4+ 86, LEA-Mann 11, BRX-Leithead  
Division 15
15:59 135 SMx Elite 8+102, LEA-Knowles w/r 67 n/r 153
16:00 136 FW N 1x w/r 64 79, KCA-Perkins  
16:00 137 FMx IM2 4x+ w/r 42 136, MAV-Gabriel  
16:00 138 FMx IM1 2x w/r 82 w/r 83  
16:00 139 FMas F 2x 6, BEB-Jones w/r 17  
16:00 140 FMas D 1x 8, BEB-Kane w/r 62  
16:00 141 FMas F/G 1x (Hcp) w/r 74 116, MAV-Marshall (F)  
16:00 142 FW Mas B/C 2x (Hcp)159, PET-Lloyd (C) 162, ROB-Gejlsbjerg (B)  
Division 16
16:29 144 FMas A 8+ w/r 20 w/r 116  
16:30 145 FMx J16 2x126, MAV-Terry 125, MAV-McConchie  
16:30 146 FIM3 4+ 27, BRX-Bentley w/r 59  
16:30 147 SW J15 1x w/r 27 219, SRC-Shaw n/r 180
16:30 148 FW IM3 4+225, XPR-PressGang 49, GRV-Gilhooly  
16:30 149 FJ14 1x w/r 128 w/r 129  
16:30 150 FW J14 1x w/r 111 w/r 122  
16:30 151 FIM3 2x157, PET-Barrows 132, MAV-Slade  
Division 17
16:59 153 FMx Elite 8+ w/r 96 w/r 135  
17:00 154 FIM3 1x w/r 88 w/r 113  
17:00 155 FMx IM2 4+ w/r 94 111, LEA-Bye-Jorgensen  
17:00 156 FJ13 1x w/r 61 w/r 53  
17:00 157 FW J16 2x w/r 91 w/r 100  
17:00 158 FW Mas C/D 4+ (Hcp) w/r 63 w/r 18  
17:00 159 FMx Mas C/D 2x (Hcp)224, XPR-Breu (C) 196, SRC-Milbank (D)  
Division 18
17:29 161 FW Elite 8+ w/r 76 w/r 47  
17:30 162 FW J13 2x w/r 114 w/r 26  
17:30 163 FMx J16 4x+ w/r 44 w/r 50  
17:30 164 FN 2x w/r 69 w/r 70  
17:30 165 FW N 4+ w/r 32 w/r 41  
17:30 166 FMx N 2x w/r 107 37, CAM-Eakins  
17:30 167 FJ15 1x w/r 89 w/r 90  
Division 19
18:00 169 FMx Mas C 4+ w/r 55 217, SRC-Adams  
18:00 170 FW IM2 1x w/r 79 21, BRX-Gentle  
18:00 171 FW J14 2x w/r 103 w/r 104  
18:00 172 FW J16 1x 29, CAM-Eagle-Wilsher w/r 121  
18:00 173 FMas D/E/F 4x+ (Hcp) w/r 73 131, MAV-Marshall (F)  
18:00 174 FN 1x w/r 97 w/r 98  
Division 20
18:30 176 FMx IM2 2x w/r 119 w/r 120  
18:30 177 FJ15 2x w/r 108 w/r 109  
18:30 178 FJ16 1x w/r 33 w/r 71  
18:30 179 FW J17 1x w/r 16 w/r 49  
18:30 180 FW J15 1x w/r 147 w/r 110  
18:30 181 FMas E 1x w/r 123 w/r 124  
Division 21
18:59 183 FElite 8+ w/r 86 w/r 106