Sudbury Regatta 1st w/e August
 
650m, Stake boat start, River Stour, Suffolk
 
Time Race Round Event Suffolk Essex Winner Verdict Time
Division 1
09:00 2 QW.J14A.1x253, SIV - Jones 70, MAV-Gilchrist 253, SIV - Jones 1 L 03:10
09:00 3 SIM3.4+163, LEA - BADR 164, UES-Pendlebery 164, UES-Pendlebery 2 L 02:26
09:00 4 HNOV.1x186, SRC-Clayden 183, ISIS Ellison 186, SRC-Clayden easily 03:03
09:00 5 HNOV.1x251, DEB-Earnshaw 182, ISIS Bruce 182, ISIS Bruce 4 L 02:44
09:00 8 QJ13A.1x 34, TRC-Slingsby 35, SIV-Gawin 35, SIV-Gawin easily 03:03
09:00 9 QJ13A.1x 36, TRC-Jacobs 33, LEA-D.Keigher 33, LEA-D.Keigher easily 03:12
Division 2
09:30 6 QW.IM3.2x225, LEA-Vermaak 132, BRX-Molesworth 225, LEA-Vermaak 1 L 02:45
09:30 10 SMasB/C.4+ 88, MAV-Mobbs (C) 87, SRC-Paxman (C) 88, MAV-Mobbs (C) L 02:23
09:30 12 QNOV.2x174, JUD-Osborne 179, DEB-Parkinson 174, JUD-Osborne easily  
09:30 13 QNOV.2x177, XPR-Martin 175, JUD-Blamey 175, JUD-Blamey easily  
09:30 14 SMx.IM3.2x210, IEL-Turton 209, SRC-Adams 210, IEL-Turton 2 L  
09:30 15 QJ14A.2x 19, SRC-Stock 20, TRC-Saeed 19, SRC-Stock easily 02:52
09:30 17 QW.J14A.1x 71, MAV-Maunsell 72, RDO-Morgan 71, MAV-Maunsell 2 L 03:13
09:30 18 QW.J14A.1x 68, IEL-Freeman 67, LEA-Coido 67, LEA-Coido nro  
Division 3
10:00 21 SIM2.4+152, NOR-Myers 153, SRC-Skellorn 153, SRC-Skellorn 3 L 02:24
10:00 22 SW.IM3.4+222, XPR-Rodgers 221, SRC-Gibbons 222, XPR-Rodgers 1 L 02:43
10:00 23 QW.IM3.1x250, BRX - van Kempen[scratched] 230, LEA-Vermaak 230, LEA-Vermaak unknown  
10:00 24 QJ14A.1x 27, MAV-Porter 22, BRX-Waller 27, MAV-Porter 3 L 03:06
10:00 25 QJ14A.1x 23, SRC - Coll 24, GRV-CJohnson 24, GRV-CJohnson easily 03:05
10:00 26 QJ14A.1x 28, MAV-Harris 25, TRC-Little 28, MAV-Harris easily 03:20
10:00 27 QJ14A.1x 26, HLS-Marston[scratched] 29, MAV-Grace 29, MAV-Grace unknown  
10:00 28 SMasD/E.1x102, MAV-Huggins (D) 106, LEA-O Shea (E) 106, LEA-O Shea (E) 4 L 02:46
Division 4
10:29 30 SMx.Masters.8+126, LEA-MacKenzie 123, SRC-Kerry 126, LEA-MacKenzie 1 L 01:11
10:30 31 SIM2.2x160, RDO-Anness 158, GRV Joh/Pet 158, GRV Joh/Pet 1 L 02:19
10:30 32 SIM2.2-155, ISI-Bruce 156, TRC-Longstaff 155, ISI-Bruce easily 02:41
10:30 33 QNOV.1x188, DEB-MORRIS 184, BAE-Salter 184, BAE-Salter nro  
10:30 34 QNOV.1x180, IEL-Cooper 187, MAV-Mould 187, MAV-Mould 4 L 02:37
10:30 35 SW.J14A.2x 65, IEL-Freeman 66, MAV-Maunsell 66, MAV-Maunsell nro  
10:30 36 SW.J14A.2x 63, ROB-Peacock 242, LEA - Jessop 242, LEA - Jessop 2 L 02:46
10:30 37 SMasB/C.4+ 89, YAR Sursham (C) 142, LEA-Vernall (B) 89, YAR Sursham (C) 1 L 02:26
Division 5
10:59 39 QMx.ELI.8+193, PBD - Scholes 194, CHA-Birch 193, PBD - Scholes unknown 01:10
11:00 7 QJ13A.1x 32, LEA-H.Skinner 37, HUN-Davies 37, HUN-Davies unknown 03:16
11:00 40 FIM3.2- 7, TRC-Ogunyoye 165, BRX-Moody 165, BRX-Moody unknown 02:50
11:00 41 SJ15A.1x 15, HLS-Marston[scratched] 13, PBD-Keech 13, PBD-Keech unknown  
11:00 42 SJ15A.1x 12, PBD-Anderson 14, HUN-Bacon 12, PBD-Anderson unknown 02:55
11:00 43 SW.J15A.1x 61, KCA-Rolph 60, BRX-Taylor 61, KCA-Rolph unknown  
11:00 46 SMasD.2x100, MAV-Abraham 99, BRX-McKellar 99, BRX-McKellar unknown  
Division 6
11:29 48 SMasters 8+ 83, SRC-Bull 95, MAV-Hodgkinson 83, SRC-Bull 1 L 01:06
11:30 49 FSEN.4+148, PBD - BARTLETT 147, LEA-Knowles 148, PBD - BARTLETT 2 L 02:15
11:30 50 SIM3.2x167, TRC - Ogunyoye 248, JUD - Osborne 167, TRC - Ogunyoye easily 02:26
11:30 51 SJ13A.1x 31, SRC-Cook 33, LEA-D.Keigher 33, LEA-D.Keigher easily 03:03
11:30 52 SW.J13A.2x 74, SRC-White 75, MAV-Talbot 74, SRC-White 4 L 03:15
11:30 53 FW.MasA/B.4+133, XPR-Rodgers (B) 131, BRX-Gilliver (A) 131, BRX-Gilliver (A) L 02:44
11:30 54 FW.MasC/D.4x+140, LEA-Ringshaw (D) 137, LER-PCRC (C) 137, LER-PCRC (C) 1 L  
11:30 55 QNOV.1x186, SRC-Clayden 185, IEL-Bateman 185, IEL-Bateman 2 L 02:59
11:30 82 FELI.1x146, HUN-Adams 145, BRX-Jenkins 146, HUN-Adams 1 L 02:33
Division 7
12:00 57 SIM3.2x249, JUD - Blamey 166, CAB-Ouroussoff 166, CAB-Ouroussoff 4 L 02:43
12:00 58 SW.IM3.4+220, LEA-Heyes 219, BRX-Mellor 220, LEA-Heyes 1 L  
12:00 59 SJ14A.2x 19, SRC-Stock 18, BRX-Waller 19, SRC-Stock 2 L 02:56
12:00 60 SJ14A.2x 21, MAV-Harris 241, LEA 21, MAV-Harris 4 L 02:44
12:00 61 FW.J12A.1x 80, LEA-H.Bousfield 79, SRC-Adams 79, SRC-Adams easily 03:22
12:00 62 SMx.MasE/F.2x129, SRC-Hogsbjerg (E) 130, MAV-Mobbs (F) 130, MAV-Mobbs (F) 2ft 02:50
12:00 63 SW.MasB/D.1x134, ROB-Gejlsbjerg (B) 218, CHA-Phenna (B)[scratched] 134, ROB-Gejlsbjerg (B) unknown  
12:00 64 QNOV.1x181, LEA-Wei 182, ISIS Bruce 182, ISIS Bruce 3 L 02:37
12:00 65 FW.J17A.2x244, LEA - Linyard 46, KCA-Ellis 46, KCA-Ellis 2 L 02:50
Division 8
12:29 67 SMx.ELI.8+193, PBD - Scholes 192, MAV-Wright 193, PBD - Scholes L 01:13
12:30 44 SMasB/C.2x 92, YAR-Turner (C) 245, SIV - Woodford (B) 245, SIV - Woodford (B) easily 02:45
12:30 68 SMx.IM3.2x208, CITY -Kaye/McBirnie 38, TRC-Simonds-Gooding 208, CITY -Kaye/McBirnie easily 02:38
12:30 69 FJ14A.4x+ 16, TRC-Jacobs 17, SRC-Stock 17, SRC-Stock easily 02:59
12:30 70 SW.J14A.1x 71, MAV-Maunsell 69, SIV-Enticknap 69, SIV-Enticknap 3 L 03:25
12:30 71 SW.J14A.1x 67, LEA-Coido 253, SIV - Jones 253, SIV - Jones 4 L 03:15
12:30 72 FMasF.4+109, Wisbey 108, LEA-Smith 108, LEA-Smith easily 02:44
12:30 73 SJ17A.1x 8, KCA-Perkins 10, SRC-Clayden 8, KCA-Perkins easily 02:47
Division 9
12:59 76 SW.ELI.8+215, PET/LER - Pulford 214, BRX-Gilliver 215, PET/LER - Pulford 3ft 01:10
13:00 19 SMas E/F.2x105, BEB-Jones (E) 112, SRC-Milbank (F) 112, SRC-Milbank (F) 2 L 02:39
13:00 77 FW.MasB/D.1x134, ROB-Gejlsbjerg (B) 141, LEA-Ringshaw 141, LEA-Ringshaw 1 L 03:07
13:00 78 QW.IM3.2x252, CHA - Phenna 227, MAV-McGrillen 252, CHA - Phenna easily 02:54
13:00 80 SMasB/C.2x 86, SRC-Morris (B) 85, HUN-Wood (B) 85, HUN-Wood (B) 2 L 02:31
13:00 81 FELI.2-149, ISIS Bruce 144, PBD-Dwan 149, ISIS Bruce easily 02:48
13:00 83 SW.J13A.1x 78, MAV-Talbot[scratched] 76, ROB-Bland 76, ROB-Bland unknown  
Division 10
13:29 85 SMx.ELI.8+189, LEA-Knowles 190, CITY Mix 8+ 190, CITY Mix 8+ L 01:03
13:30 79 SW.J15A.2x 59, SIV-Milner 57, BRX-Holmes 59, SIV-Milner easily 02:45
13:30 86 FIM2.4+153, SRC-Skellorn 154, XPR-Goyder 154, XPR-Goyder 1 L 02:20
13:30 87 SIM3.1x170, IEL-Turton 168, LEA-Perkins 168, LEA-Perkins nro 02:31
13:30 88 FJ18A.2x 6, RDO-Lumley-White[scratched] 5, BRX-Jenkins 5, BRX-Jenkins unknown  
13:30 89 SW.J16A.1x 56, YAR-Wilkinson 52, KCA-Thomas 52, KCA-Thomas easily  
13:30 90 FMasE.4+103, LEA-Smith 104, MAV-Beaumont 103, LEA-Smith 2 L 02:24
13:30 91 SJ14A.1x 27, MAV-Porter 24, GRV-CJohnson 27, MAV-Porter L 02:54
13:30 92 SJ14A.1x 28, MAV-Harris 29, MAV-Grace 28, MAV-Harris 2 L  
Division 11
14:00 94 SMx.IM2.4+198, MAV-Wright 199, PBD-Birrell 199, PBD-Birrell L 02:24
14:00 95 SW.IM3.2x225, LEA-Vermaak 226, PET-Lamming 225, LEA-Vermaak 4 L 02:51
14:00 96 SJ13A.1x 37, HUN-Davies 35, SIV-Gawin 35, SIV-Gawin 3 L 03:01
14:00 97 SW.J16A.1x 53, LEA-Wingrove 55, RDO-Peck 55, RDO-Peck 2ft  
14:00 98 SMasB/C.1x 94, SIV-Gilbey (C) 247, DEB - Earnshaw (C)[scratched] 94, SIV-Gilbey (C) unknown  
14:00 99 FMasF.2-111, XPR-Jenner 110, LEA-Vigus 110, LEA-Vigus 4 L 02:45
14:00 100 SMasF/G.1x114, MAV-Marshall (F) 115, PET-Bishop (F) 114, MAV-Marshall (F) easily 03:01
14:00 101 FW.J17A.1x 49, RDO-Morgan 48, KCA-Ellis 49, RDO-Morgan 1 L 02:56
Division 12
14:29 103 FMasters 8+ 83, SRC-Bull 81, BRX-Crook 81, BRX-Crook L 01:00
14:30 104 FIM1.1x151, MAV-Nicholls 150, CITY-Wyborn 151, MAV-Nicholls easily 02:29
14:30 106 SNOV.2x174, JUD-Osborne 176, SRC-Morris 174, JUD-Osborne easily 02:48
14:30 107 SNOV.2x178, MAV-Porter 175, JUD-Blamey 178, MAV-Porter 1 L 02:37
14:30 108 SMx.IM3.4+206, XPR-Cooper 205, BRX-McKellar 205, BRX-McKellar 4 L 02:35
14:30 109 FW.J15A.1x 61, KCA-Rolph 62, SRC-Adams 61, KCA-Rolph easily 03:03
14:30 110 SMx.J14A.4x+ 40, BRX/SRC Costello Comp. 41, MAV-Maunsell 41, MAV-Maunsell 4 L 02:43
14:30 176 FMx.NOV.2x254, CITY - Upton/Silk 204, PBD-Birrell 204, PBD-Birrell easily 02:36
Division 13
15:00 105 FNOV.4+172, SRC-Dallard 171, LEA-Badr 171, LEA-Badr 1 L 02:35
15:00 112 FIM2.1x162, GRV Pettipher 161, BLD-Ford 162, GRV Pettipher 4 L 02:29
15:00 115 SW.NOV.2x237, BRX-Haylock 238, BRX-Mould 238, BRX-Mould 1 L 02:48
15:00 116 FW.J18A.1x 45, RDO-Chapman 44, TRC-Eno 45, RDO-Chapman easily 02:47
15:00 118 FW.MasC.4+136, LEA-Heyes 135, LER-PCRC 135, LER-PCRC 1 L 02:45
15:00 119 FMx.J14A.4x+ 41, MAV-Maunsell 39, SRC/BRX Howard Comp. 41, MAV-Maunsell easily 02:51
Division 14
15:30 121 SMx.IM2.4+200, SRC-Spencer 197, CITY Mix 4+ 200, SRC-Spencer 2 L 02:26
15:30 122 SW.IM3.1x231, IEL-Turton 228, BRX-Gilliver 231, IEL-Turton 2 L  
15:30 123 FJ15A.1x 13, PBD-Keech 12, PBD-Anderson 12, PBD-Anderson easily  
15:30 124 FW.J16A.2x 51, KCA-Rolph 50, BRX-Taylor 50, BRX-Taylor easily  
15:30 125 SNOV.1x185, IEL-Bateman 184, BAE-Salter 184, BAE-Salter 4 L  
15:30 126 SNOV.1x187, MAV-Mould 182, ISIS Bruce 187, MAV-Mould 3 L  
15:30 127 SW.IM3.1x230, LEA-Vermaak 232, ROB-Gejlsbjerg 232, ROB-Gejlsbjerg easily  
15:30 128 FW.J15A.2x 58, SRC-Adams 59, SIV-Milner 59, SIV-Milner 3 L  
Division 15
15:59 130 FELI.8+ 1, SRC-Hogsbjerg 240, LEA 1, SRC-Hogsbjerg 2ft 00:57
16:00 114 FW.NOV.4x+233, SRC-Kerry 234, MAV-Johnson 233, SRC-Kerry 1 L 03:02
16:00 131 FIM3.1x169, GRV Johnson 168, LEA-Perkins 169, GRV Johnson 1 L 02:39
16:00 132 FJ17A.1x 8, KCA-Perkins 11, SIV-Lilley 8, KCA-Perkins 1 L 02:47
16:00 133 FJ14A.1x 27, MAV-Porter 28, MAV-Harris 28, MAV-Harris 3 L 03:10
16:00 134 FW.J13A.2x 74, SRC-White 73, BRX-Costello 74, SRC-White 4 L 03:20
16:00 135 FMasD.4+ 97, MAV-Hodgkinson 96, BRX-McKellar 96, BRX-McKellar easily  
16:00 136 FW.NOV.2x236, BRX-Willett 238, BRX-Mould 238, BRX-Mould 4 L 03:04
Division 16
16:29 138 FW.ELI.8+215, PET/LER - Pulford 216, SRC-Hogsbjerg 215, PET/LER - Pulford 3ft 01:12
16:30 139 FMx.MasD/E.4x+127, MAV-Salmon (E) 124, BEB-Jones (D) 127, MAV-Salmon (E) 1 L 02:43
16:30 140 FIM3.4+ 3, BRX-Wyatt 164, UES-Pendlebery 3, BRX-Wyatt 2 L 02:23
16:30 142 FMas C/D.2- 91, XPR-Goyder (C) 98, YAR-Sursham (D) 91, XPR-Goyder (C) 3 L 02:50
16:30 143 SW.IM3.2x224, BRX-Morris 252, CHA - Phenna 224, BRX-Morris 3 L 02:46
16:30 144 FW.J14A.2x 66, MAV-Maunsell 242, LEA - Jessop 242, LEA - Jessop 2 L 02:48
16:30 145 FNOV.2x174, JUD-Osborne 178, MAV-Porter 174, JUD-Osborne 3 L 02:36
Division 17
16:59 174 FMx.Masters.8+126, LEA-MacKenzie 119, BRX-McKellar 119, BRX-McKellar L 01:06
17:00 147 FIM3.2x166, CAB-Ouroussoff 167, TRC - Ogunyoye 167, TRC - Ogunyoye nro  
17:00 148 FIM2.2-155, ISI-Bruce 157, MAV-Hampshire 157, MAV-Hampshire easily 02:34
17:00 149 FW.IM3.4+222, XPR-Rodgers 220, LEA-Heyes 222, XPR-Rodgers L 02:43
17:00 150 FJ13A.1x 35, SIV-Gawin 33, LEA-D.Keigher 35, SIV-Gawin easily 03:04
17:00 151 FW.J13A.1x 76, ROB-Bland 77, MAV-Terry 76, ROB-Bland easily 03:07
17:00 152 FMx.MasE/F.2x128, LEA-Hare (E) 130, MAV-Mobbs (F) 130, MAV-Mobbs (F) 1 L 02:50
17:00 153 FJ14A.2x 19, SRC-Stock 21, MAV-Harris 21, MAV-Harris easily 02:37
17:00 154 FW.IM3.1x232, ROB-Gejlsbjerg 231, IEL-Turton 231, IEL-Turton 1 L 02:56
17:00 155 FMasB/C.2x245, SIV - Woodford (B) 85, HUN-Wood (B) 245, SIV - Woodford (B) 2 L 02:20
17:00 157 FMx.IM1.2x203, MAV-Nicholls 196, MAV-Mollison 203, MAV-Nicholls L 02:24
Division 18
17:30 117 FMasF/G.1x114, MAV-Marshall (F) 117, BEB-Jones (G)[scratched] 114, MAV-Marshall (F) unknown  
17:30 158 FMx.IM2.4+200, SRC-Spencer 199, PBD-Birrell 199, PBD-Birrell L 02:22
17:30 159 FMasB/C.4+ 89, YAR Sursham (C) 88, MAV-Mobbs (C) 88, MAV-Mobbs (C) 3 L 02:27
17:30 160 FMasD.2x 99, BRX-McKellar 101, MAV-Salmon 101, MAV-Salmon easily 02:32
17:30 161 FMas E/F.2x112, SRC-Milbank (F) 113, MAV-Chapman (F) 113, MAV-Chapman (F) 2 L 02:38
17:30 162 FW.J16A.1x 52, KCA-Thomas 55, RDO-Peck 52, KCA-Thomas 3 L  
17:30 163 FW.J14A.1x 69, SIV-Enticknap 253, SIV - Jones 69, SIV-Enticknap 2 L 03:05
17:30 164 FNOV.1x184, BAE-Salter 187, MAV-Mould 184, BAE-Salter easily 02:33
Division 19
18:00 141 FMx.IM1.4x+201, RDO-Chapman 195, MAV-Nicholls 201, RDO-Chapman 4 L 02:19
18:00 166 FIM2.2x158, GRV Joh/Pet 159, TRC-Simonds-Gooding 158, GRV Joh/Pet 2 L 02:20
18:00 167 FMx.IM3.4+205, BRX-McKellar 211, MAV-Johnson 205, BRX-McKellar 2 L 02:34
18:00 168 FMx.IM3.2x210, IEL-Turton 208, CITY -Kaye/McBirnie 210, IEL-Turton easily 02:54
18:00 169 FMasB/C.1x 94, SIV-Gilbey (C) 246, SIV - Woodford (B) 246, SIV - Woodford (B) 1 L 02:44
18:00 170 FMasD/E.1x106, LEA-O Shea (E) 107, YAR-Wynne (E) 106, LEA-O Shea (E) 2 L 02:47
18:00 171 FMx.MasB/C.4+120, MAV-Nichols (B) 121, BRX-Griffith (C) 121, BRX-Griffith (C) 3 L 02:27
18:00 172 FW.IM3.2x225, LEA-Vermaak 224, BRX-Morris 225, LEA-Vermaak L 02:44
Division 20
18:34 175 FMx.ELI.8+193, PBD - Scholes 190, CITY Mix 8+ 193, PBD - Scholes L 01:04