Sudbury Regatta 1st w/e August
 
650m, Stake boat start, River Stour, Suffolk
 
Time Race Round Event Suffolk Essex Winner Verdict Time
Division 1
09:00 4 QIM3 4+145, SRC Adams 89, MED Foley 89, MED Foley easily 02:25
09:00 5 QIM3 4+144, SRC Page 22, CUR Twilley 144, SRC Page easily 02:26
09:00 6 QNov 1x 24, UES Fidler 42, SNE Hawes 42, SNE Hawes easily 02:58
09:00 7 QW.IM3 4+174, XPR One-for-All 51, LEA Broadwood 174, XPR One-for-All 3 L 02:44
09:00 8 QW Nov 1x 13, BRX Molesworth 173, TYS Reisdorf 173, TYS Reisdorf easily 02:55
09:00 9 QW Nov 1x172, TYS Reynard 14, BRX Willett 172, TYS Reynard 4 L 03:01
Division 2
09:30 11 SW Nov 4+119, PBD Lewis 153, SRC Ward 119, PBD Lewis easily 02:51
09:30 12 QIM3 1x147, SRC Bevan 2, BRX Moody 2, BRX Moody 3 L 02:37
09:30 13 QNov 1x 47, LEA Ferrara 91, MED Pettifer 47, LEA Ferrara 4 L 02:39
09:30 14 QNov 1x 92, MED Johnson 98, NEP Sadowski 92, MED Johnson easily 02:50
09:30 15 QNov 1x108, PBD Scholes 149, SRC Miller 108, PBD Scholes easily 02:40
09:30 16 QMx IM3 2x101, NEP/TYS A 74, MAV McGrillen 101, NEP/TYS A 1 L 02:27
09:30 17 SW.Vet B2x165, SRC Watts 127, ROB Gejlsbjerg 165, SRC Watts 4 L 02:41
Division 3
09:59 19 QVet 8+161, SRC Veterans 82, MAV Rickwood 82, MAV Rickwood L 01:12
10:00 20 QIM3 2x146, SRC Mitchell 140, SNE Dexter SCR 146, SRC Mitchell unknown  
10:00 21 QJ14 1x 40, KCA Hastings (SCR) 141, SNE Page 141, SNE Page unknown  
10:00 22 QJ14 1x130, RDO Keech 39, KCA Cox 130, RDO Keech 1 L  
10:00 23 SW.J13 1x 37, IEL Milne 61, LEA Mitchell 61, LEA Mitchell 1 L 03:03
10:00 24 QVet C 4+ 93, MED 103, PET Ackerman 93, MED 1 L 02:54
10:00 25 SW Nov 4+ 23, CUR Binns 53, LEA Broadwood 23, CUR Binns L 02:50
10:00 49 SW Nov 2x 54, LEA Ware 77, MAV Mobbs 77, MAV Mobbs 3 L 03:05
10:00 54 FW.IM2 4+ 7, BRX Moody 49, LEA Rolle-Rowan 7, BRX Moody L 02:35
Division 4
10:29 27 QW.Elite 8+118, PBD Lewis 6, BRX Turnham 6, BRX Turnham 3 L 01:18
10:30 29 QIM3 2x128, RDO Naveda 106, PBD Nash 128, RDO Naveda nro 02:56
10:30 30 SElite 1x 30, HUN Smith 95, NEP Schulenberg 95, NEP Schulenberg 4 L 02:32
10:30 31 SIM3 1x 97, NEP Simmons 3, BRX Jenkins 97, NEP Simmons 1 L 02:30
10:30 32 QMx IM3 2x102, NEP/TYS B 150, SRC Bevan 102, NEP/TYS B 4 L 02:30
10:30 33 SJ16 1x 41, SNE Hawes 56, LEA Downes 56, LEA Downes easily 02:35
10:30 34 SVet Nov 4+ 86, MAV Usher 166, SRC Adams 86, MAV Usher L 02:46
Division 5
10:59 36 QElite 8+143, SRC Page 69, MAV Mills 69, MAV Mills L 01:06
11:00 37 SJ16 1x 57, LEA Uddin 38, KCA Cox 38, KCA Cox nro 02:58
11:00 38 SJ12 1x131, RDO Keech 155, SRC Cook 155, SRC Cook L 03:28
11:00 39 SVet C 4+ 18, BRX McKellar 33, HUN Wood 18, BRX McKellar 2 L 02:23
11:00 40 FVet F 4+ 64, LEA Vigus 1, Bedford RC 1, Bedford RC 1 L 02:33
11:00 41 SW Nov 1x 78, MAV Marsden 172, TYS Reynard 172, TYS Reynard easily  
11:00 42 SMx IM3 4+113, PBD Taylor 73, MAV Leeson 113, PBD Taylor easily 02:40
Division 6
11:29 44 SW.Elite 8+ 48, LEA Rolle-Rowan 152, SRC Moule 152, SRC Moule 1 L 01:13
11:29 141 QMx Elite 8+176, CUR Twilley 99, NEP/TYS 99, NEP/TYS 2 L 01:08
11:30 45 SJ14 1x141, SNE Page 31, HUN Bacon 31, HUN Bacon nro 03:20
11:30 46 SJ14 1x 21, CAB Ashford 130, RDO Keech 21, CAB Ashford 3 L 02:55
11:30 47 FVet Nov 2x122, PBD Paul 167, SRC Milbank 167, SRC Milbank easily 03:05
11:30 50 SW Nov 2x171, TYS Milligan 12, BRX Morris 171, TYS Milligan 2 L 02:44
Division 7
11:59 52 SMx Vet 8+121, PBD Taylor 163, SRC Watts 121, PBD Taylor 1 L 01:11
11:59 53 SElite 8+ 27, HUN/BED 43, LEA Bull 43, LEA Bull 2 L  
12:00 48 FVet B/C 1x 80, MAV (B) 162, SRC (C) 80, MAV (B) L 02:48
12:00 55 SNov 1x 42, SNE Hawes 47, LEA Ferrara 47, LEA Ferrara easily  
12:00 56 SNov 1x 92, MED Johnson 108, PBD Scholes 108, PBD Scholes nro 02:42
12:00 58 FVet D/E 2x 19, BRX (D) Mckellar 83, MAV (E) 83, MAV (E) 3 L 02:35
12:00 59 SW.IM3 4x+129, RDO O'Keeffe 9, BRX Willett 129, RDO O'Keeffe 1 L 02:55
Division 8
12:29 61 QMx Elite 8+109, PBD Birrell 72, MAV Slade 72, MAV Slade L 01:09
12:30 28 SMx Nov 4+151, SRC Ward 175, UES/BRX 175, UES/BRX 2 L 02:47
12:30 62 FElite 2x 28, HUN Adams 94, NEP Schulenberg 94, NEP Schulenberg 3ft 02:18
12:30 63 FNov 2x148, SRC Milbank 90, MED Comp 90, MED Comp easily 02:28
12:30 64 FW.Vet C/D 1x 67, LEA (D) 137, RDO (C) 67, LEA (D) easily  
12:30 65 FVet H 1x104, PET Hawden 65, LEA Leek 65, LEA Leek 2 L 03:19
12:30 66 FMx Vet C 2x164, SRC Arnott 139, SHO Leek 139, SHO Leek 4 L  
12:30 67 SVet Nov 4+ 87, MAV Rickwood 68, LEA Vernall 68, LEA Vernall 3 L 02:43
Division 9
12:59 69 SW.Elite 8+169, TYS/WRC 6, BRX Turnham 169, TYS/WRC L 01:10
12:59 70 SVet 8+ 81, MAV Chapman 34, HUN/BED 81, MAV Chapman L 01:08
13:00 71 SW.IM3 4+174, XPR One-for-All 75, MAV McGrillen 75, MAV McGrillen L  
13:00 72 FJ13 2x154, SRC Stock 58, LEA Keigher 154, SRC Stock nro 03:46
13:00 73 FJ18 1x 55, LEA Cadman 16, BRX Jenkins 16, BRX Jenkins easily 02:42
13:00 74 FW.J17 1x133, RDO Chapman 60, LEA Hudson 60, LEA Hudson ro 03:02
13:00 75 FW.J13 1x 61, LEA Mitchell 136, RDO Morgan 61, LEA Mitchell easily 03:05
13:00 76 SVet C 4+ 62, LEA MacKenzie 93, MED 62, LEA MacKenzie L 02:20
Division 10
13:29 78 SElite 8+142, SRC Composite 69, MAV Mills 142, SRC Composite L  
13:30 79 SIM3 2x146, SRC Mitchell 107, PBD Mead 107, PBD Mead easily  
13:30 80 FW.J15 1x159, SRC King 135, RDO O'Keeffe 135, RDO O'Keeffe 1 L  
13:30 81 FVet Nov 1x168, SRC Arnott 123, PBD Jago 168, SRC Arnott 3 L 02:56
13:30 82 SW IM3 1x125, ROB Gejlsbjerg 170, TYS Reynard 170, TYS Reynard 1 L 02:40
13:30 83 SW Nov 1x173, TYS Reisdorf 15, BRX Carr 173, TYS Reisdorf easily  
13:30 84 SMx IM3 2x116, PBD Scholes 101, NEP/TYS A 101, NEP/TYS A 1 L  
13:30 85 SW IM3 1x 11, BRX Turnham 35, IEL Cotgrove 11, BRX Turnham 1 L  
Division 11
13:59 87 SVet 8+ 17, BRX McKellar 82, MAV Rickwood 17, BRX McKellar 3 L 01:05
14:00 57 SW.IM3 4x+ 76, MAV McGrillen 52, LEA Ringshaw 76, MAV McGrillen 1 L 02:40
14:00 88 SIM3 4+ 89, MED Foley 96, NEP/TYS 96, NEP/TYS 1 L 02:21
14:00 89 SIM3 4+ 70, MAV Cooper 144, SRC Page 144, SRC Page 1ft 02:18
14:00 90 FJ12 1x155, SRC Cook 59, LEA Skinner 59, LEA Skinner 3 L 03:29
14:00 91 FJ11 1x156, SRC Adams 126, ROB Mcluskie 126, ROB Mcluskie 4 L 03:19
14:00 92 FVet B/C 2x 79, MAV (C) 32, HUN (B) 32, HUN (B) 1 L 02:30
14:00 93 FVet E 4+120, PBD Kelly 63, LEA MacKenzie 63, LEA MacKenzie 1 L 02:25
14:00 104 FW IM3 1x 11, BRX Turnham 170, TYS Reynard 11, BRX Turnham easily 02:59
Division 12
14:29 95 SMx Elite 8+110, PBD Garrido 99, NEP/TYS 99, NEP/TYS 3 L  
14:30 96 SW.IM3 4+ 50, LEA Franchi 8, BRX Moody 8, BRX Moody L 02:48
14:30 97 SMx IM2 2x112, PBD Roberts 138, SHO Leek 112, PBD Roberts 4 L 02:38
14:30 98 FW.J16 2x158, SRC Malster 134, RDO Dampster 158, SRC Malster 2 L 02:54
14:30 99 FVet Nov 4+ 86, MAV Usher 68, LEA Vernall 68, LEA Vernall 2 L 02:41
14:30 100 FVet D/F 1x 84, MAV (D) 26, HON (F) Sadler 26, HON (F) Sadler 3 L 02:48
Division 13
14:59 103 FVet 8+ 17, BRX McKellar 81, MAV Chapman 17, BRX McKellar L 01:01
15:00 105 SIM3 1x 46, LEA Knowles SCR[scratched] 2, BRX Moody 2, BRX Moody unknown  
15:00 106 FMx Sen 4+100, NEP/TYS 5, BRX Molesworth 100, NEP/TYS L 02:20
15:00 107 FMx Nov 4+175, UES/BRX 117, PBD Maughan 117, PBD Maughan L 02:41
15:00 109 FW.J14 2x160, SRC Lockyer 36, IEL Freeman 36, IEL Freeman 2 L 03:14
Division 14
15:29 111 SMx Elite 8+ 72, MAV Slade 4, BRX Turnham 4, BRX Turnham nro 01:17
15:30 112 SMx IM3 2x102, NEP/TYS B 115, PBD Cresswell 102, NEP/TYS B easily 02:25
15:30 113 FW.J17 2x157, SRC Tan 132, RDO Chapman 157, SRC Tan easily 02:52
15:30 114 FVet IM3 4+ 85, MAV Fuller 105, PET Ackermen 105, PET Ackermen easily 02:28
15:30 115 FNov 1x 47, LEA Ferrara 108, PBD Scholes 47, LEA Ferrara easily 02:40
15:30 116 FJ16 1x 56, LEA Downes 38, KCA Cox 56, LEA Downes easily 02:47
15:30 117 FElite 1x 95, NEP Schulenberg 29, HUN Adams 29, HUN Adams L 02:22
Division 15
15:59 119 FMx Vet 8+ 66, LEA MacKenzie 121, PBD Taylor 66, LEA MacKenzie L 01:09
16:00 120 FIM3 4+ 96, NEP/TYS 144, SRC Page 96, NEP/TYS 1 L 02:16
16:00 121 SIM3 2x 71, MAV Bennett 128, RDO Naveda 128, RDO Naveda easily 02:35
16:00 122 FJ14 1x 31, HUN Bacon 21, CAB Ashford 21, CAB Ashford easily  
16:00 123 FW Nov 1x173, TYS Reisdorf 172, TYS Reynard 172, TYS Reynard L 02:52
16:00 124 FMx IM3 4+114, PBD Garrido 113, PBD Taylor 113, PBD Taylor 2 L 02:30
16:00 125 FW.IM3 4x+129, RDO O'Keeffe 76, MAV McGrillen 76, MAV McGrillen 3 L  
Division 16
16:30 127 FW.IM3 4+ 75, MAV McGrillen 8, BRX Moody 75, MAV McGrillen 2 L 02:41
16:30 128 FMx IM2 2x111, PBD Kendall[scratched] 112, PBD Roberts 112, PBD Roberts unknown  
16:30 129 FW.Vet B2x165, SRC Watts 20, BRX Griffith 165, SRC Watts L 02:25
16:30 130 FW Nov 4+ 23, CUR Binns 119, PBD Lewis 23, CUR Binns canvas 02:46
16:30 132 FW IM3 2x124, ROB Gejlsbjerg 10, BRX Turnham 10, BRX Turnham 2 L  
16:30 136 FIM3 1x 2, BRX Moody 97, NEP Simmons 97, NEP Simmons 3 L 02:33
16:30 137 FW Nov 2x 77, MAV Mobbs 171, TYS Milligan 171, TYS Milligan easily 02:43
Division 17
17:00 2 FMx IM3 2x102, NEP/TYS B 101, NEP/TYS A 101, NEP/TYS A 2 L  
17:00 108 FVet C 4+ 18, BRX McKellar 62, LEA MacKenzie 18, BRX McKellar L 02:07
17:00 135 FIM3 2x107, PBD Mead 128, RDO Naveda 128, RDO Naveda nro 02:35
Division 18
17:45 134 FMx Elite 8+ 4, BRX Turnham 99, NEP/TYS 4, BRX Turnham L 01:02
17:45 139 FElite 8+142, SRC Composite 43, LEA Bull 43, LEA Bull 2ft  
17:45 140 FW.Elite 8+152, SRC Moule 169, TYS/WRC 169, TYS/WRC easily 01:08