Sudbury International Regatta 2nd August 2008
 
650m, Stake boat start, River Stour, Suffolk
 
Time Race Round Event Suffolk Essex Winner Verdict Time
Division 1
09:00 2 SS2 4+ 53, LEA B 50, NEP 50, NEP 1 L 02:12
09:00 3 QWS3 2x 69, NTN 70, IEL 70, IEL easily  
09:00 4 QN 1x 28, SIV Gilbey 32, SNE Chapman 32, SNE Chapman easily  
09:00 5 QN 1x 33, SRC Sant 31, LEA Ferrara 33, SRC Sant easily 02:46
09:00 6 QWN 1x 62, OLW Taylor[scratched] 65, BRX Turnham 65, BRX Turnham ro 03:09
09:00 16 SS1 2x 35, YAR 37, SRC/JEC 35, YAR 1 L  
09:00 113 SWVetN 2x109, SRC 140, BRX 109, SRC easily 02:53
Division 2
09:30 8 SWN 4+ 84, PBD 86, LEA B 84, PBD easily 02:49
09:30 9 SVE/F 2x 99, PBD (E) 101, MAV (F) 99, PBD (E) 1 L 02:33
09:30 10 QN 1x 34, SNE Davies[scratched] 29, IEL Turton 29, IEL Turton unknown  
09:30 11 QWN 1x 64, LEA Ringshaw 67, MAR Reeves 67, MAR Reeves L 03:02
09:30 12 QWN 1x 66, BRX Gilliver 63, OLW Hodson 66, BRX Gilliver L 03:08
Division 3
10:00 14 SS2 4+ 52, LEA A 51, HUN 52, LEA A L 02:17
10:00 15 SWN 4x+ 89, BRX 90, SNE 89, BRX 3 L 02:48
10:00 18 QMxd S3 2x114, SIV 118, BRX B 114, SIV easily 02:42
10:00 19 QN 1x 30, LEA Shorunke 135, DEB Earnshaw 135, DEB Earnshaw nro 02:56
10:00 112 SS3 1x139, PBD Samuel[scratched] 26, JEC Griffiths 26, JEC Griffiths ro  
Division 4
10:30 17 SWS3 2x 68, SRC 71, OLW 68, SRC nro 02:34
10:30 21 FVE 4+105, LEA 104, SRC/XPR/STA 105, LEA 1 L 02:29
10:30 22 SWN 4x+ 87, LEA 88, MAV 88, MAV L 02:55
10:30 23 QMxd S3 2x119, LEA 115, IEL 115, IEL nro 02:33
10:30 24 SE 1x 18, NEP Schulenberg 20, HLS Rudkin[scratched] 18, NEP Schulenberg unknown  
10:30 25 SJ15 1x125, RDO Ballentyne 126, LEA Lawrence 125, RDO Ballentyne 3 L 02:49
10:30 51 SS3 1x 27, SIV Robinson 25, BRX Burden 25, BRX Burden 3 L 02:39
10:30 110 QVC/D 1x137, HLS Rudkin (C) 92, SRC Sant (C) 137, HLS Rudkin (C) 1 L 02:36
Division 5
11:00 28 SS3 2x 40, SIV 38, AGE/EXC 40, SIV 1 L 02:26
11:00 29 SWN 2x 75, BRX B 73, OLW 73, OLW easily  
11:00 30 SMxd N2x121, MAV 122, XPR 121, MAV easily 02:32
11:00 36 FWVetN 2x109, SRC 108, SNE 109, SRC easily 02:47
11:00 111 SS1 2x138, HUN 36, LEA 138, HUN 1 L 02:17
Division 6
11:29 33 SV Spr 8 10, LEA 12, SRC 10, LEA canvas 01:01
11:30 31 SWS2 2- 78, SNE/SRC 77, OLW B 78, SNE/SRC easily 02:36
11:30 34 SS4 4+ 54, NTN 56, LEA 56, LEA 2 L 02:22
11:30 35 SVB/C 2x 96, HUN (B) 97, YAR (C) 97, YAR (C) 2 L 02:27
11:30 37 SVC/D 1x 93, ROS Jones (D)[scratched] 137, HLS Rudkin (C) 137, HLS Rudkin (C) unknown  
11:30 38 SJ15 1x128, SNE Pepplar-Jones 127, BRX Webber 128, SNE Pepplar-Jones 3 L  
11:30 41 SN 2x 44, SRC 43, SNE 43, SNE easily 02:46
Division 7
11:59 40 SWSpr 8 6, LEA 7, BRX 7, BRX 1 L 01:11
12:00 42 SN 2x 42, BRX 41, MAV 41, MAV easily 02:27
12:00 43 FMxd J15 2x134, SNE 133, RDO 133, RDO easily 02:46
12:00 44 FS1 1x 22, HLS Rudkin 21, HUN Adams 21, HUN Adams easily 02:25
12:00 45 SVC/D 1x136, DEB Earnshaw (C) 91, SIV Brown (C) 91, SIV Brown (C) disq.  
Division 8
12:29 47 SWSpr 8 5, OLW 8, SRC 5, OLW L 01:11
12:30 27 FV Nov 4+111, MAV 110, SRC 111, MAV easily 02:38
12:30 48 SE 2- 46, LEA B 45, LEA A 46, LEA B easily 02:30
12:30 50 FS2 1x 24, SRC Pascovitch 23, HUN Smith 23, HUN Smith easily  
12:30 52 FVF/G 1x 95, BRX Wilson (G) 94, MAV Marshall (F) 95, BRX Wilson (G) 2 L  
12:30 82 FS2 4+ 52, LEA A 50, NEP 50, NEP 1 L 01:59
Division 9
12:59 54 SSpr 8 1, SRC/LDR[scratched] 4, LEA B 4, LEA B unknown  
13:00 49 FS3 2- 49, BRX 48, XPR 49, BRX 1 L 02:28
13:00 55 FS4 4+ 56, LEA 55, SRC 56, LEA 2 L  
13:00 57 SMxd S3 2x117, BRX A 115, IEL 115, IEL easily 02:45
13:00 58 FWJ 1x131, LEA Hudson 132, SNE Crockford 131, LEA Hudson 2 L 02:47
13:00 59 SWN 4+ 85, LEA A 83, HUN[scratched] 85, LEA A unknown  
13:00 70 FS3 2x 39, SRC 40, SIV 39, SRC easily  
Division 10
13:29 61 SSpr 8 2, HUN/SIV 3, LEA A 3, LEA A 1 L 01:03
13:30 56 FVE/F 2x 99, PBD (E) 100, BRX (E) 99, PBD (E) L 02:28
13:30 62 FWS3 1x 57, OLW Cornick 58, SIV Williams 57, OLW Cornick 1 L 02:51
13:30 63 SWN 1x 61, OLW Reynard 67, MAR Reeves 61, OLW Reynard 3 L 02:58
13:30 64 SWN 1x 65, BRX Turnham 66, BRX Gilliver 65, BRX Turnham 3 L 03:08
13:30 65 FWVetC/D 4+107, LEA (D) 106, SRC (C) 107, LEA (D) 3 L 02:51
13:30 66 SWS3 2x 72, MAV 70, IEL 72, MAV nro 02:56
Division 11
13:59 68 SV Spr 8 9, SIV 11, BRX 11, BRX L 01:03
14:00 69 FWS3 4+ 82, LEA 81, OLW 82, LEA 1 L 02:35
14:00 71 FJ15 1x125, RDO Ballentyne 128, SNE Pepplar-Jones 125, RDO Ballentyne 2ft 03:04
14:00 72 SN 1x135, DEB Earnshaw 29, IEL Turton 29, IEL Turton easily 02:47
14:00 73 SN 1x 32, SNE Chapman 33, SRC Sant 33, SRC Sant L 02:38
14:00 77 FS1 2x 35, YAR 138, HUN 138, HUN 2 L 02:17
Division 12
14:29 75 FMxd Spr 8 14, SRC 13, NEP/OLW 14, SRC L 01:05
14:29 76 SMxdV Spr8 15, LEA 16, MAV 15, LEA 1 L 01:14
14:30 78 FVB/C 2x 97, YAR (C) 98, BRX (C) 97, YAR (C) 3 L  
14:30 79 FWJ15 1x130, MAR Reeves 129, RDO Morgan 130, MAR Reeves 1 L  
14:30 80 SMxd S3 2x116, MAV 114, SIV 116, MAV easily 02:33
Division 13
15:00 83 FWS2 4+ 80, SNE/SRC 79, OLW 79, OLW canvas  
15:00 84 FWN 4x+ 88, MAV 89, BRX 89, BRX 1 L 02:49
15:00 85 FVB/C 4+102, SIV (B) 103, LEA (C) 103, LEA (C) 3 L 02:26
15:00 86 FE 2- 46, LEA B 47, NEP 46, LEA B nro 02:17
Division 14
15:30 87 FMxd N2x121, MAV 120, NEP/OLW 121, MAV easily 02:34
15:30 89 FE 1x 18, NEP Schulenberg 19, LEA Milan 19, LEA Milan nro 02:41
15:30 90 FS3 1x 26, JEC Griffiths 25, BRX Burden 25, BRX Burden 2 L 02:44
15:30 91 FN 1x 29, IEL Turton 33, SRC Sant 29, IEL Turton L 02:35
15:30 92 FWN 1x 61, OLW Reynard 65, BRX Turnham 65, BRX Turnham 2 L 02:55
Division 15
15:59 94 FMxdV Spr8 15, LEA 17, BRX 17, BRX 1 L 01:04
16:00 95 FMxd N4+124, MAV 123, BRX 123, BRX 2 L 02:39
16:00 96 FWS2 2- 76, OLW A 78, SNE/SRC 78, SNE/SRC easily 02:43
16:00 97 FWS4 1x 60, MAV Filder 59, IEL Cotgrove 59, IEL Cotgrove easily 03:04
16:00 98 FMxd S3 2x115, IEL 116, MAV 115, IEL easily 02:28
Division 16
16:30 100 FWN 4+ 84, PBD 85, LEA A 84, PBD 3 L 02:51
16:30 101 FMxdV B/C 4+113, LEA (C) 112, BRX (B) 112, BRX (B) L 02:26
16:30 102 FN 2x 43, SNE 41, MAV 43, SNE L 02:28
16:30 103 FWS3 2x 68, SRC 72, MAV 68, SRC easily 02:48
16:30 104 FWN 2x 74, BRX A 73, OLW 74, BRX A easily 02:51
16:30 105 FVC/D 1x137, HLS Rudkin (C) 91, SIV Brown (C) 137, HLS Rudkin (C) easily 02:34
Division 17
17:00 107 FSpr 8 4, LEA B 3, LEA A 3, LEA A L 01:01
17:00 108 FWSpr 8 5, OLW 7, BRX 5, OLW canvas 01:12
17:00 109 FV Spr 8 10, LEA 11, BRX 11, BRX 1 L 01:02