Sudbury International Regatta 4th August
 
650m, Stake boat start, River Stour, Suffolk
 
Time Race Round Event Suffolk Essex Winner Verdict Time
Division 1
09:00 2 HN 1x103, Ross Jones 122, SRC Bull 103, Ross Jones 4 L 02:57
09:00 3 QN 4+ 63, MIRC Nichols 19, COTT 19, COTT nro 02:20
09:00 4 QN 4+ 83, Med RC 88, NURC 83, Med RC 2 L  
09:00 5 QN 4+ 79, MIRC Mollison 25, HBC[scratched] 79, MIRC Mollison ro 02:53
09:00 7 QMxd S4 2x135, WRC 129, SRC 129, SRC 3 L 02:50
Division 2
09:30 9 QN 1x 23, Deben Notcutt 44, Lea Ferrara 23, Deben Notcutt L 02:56
09:30 10 QN 1x 24, HBC Rainbird 133, UERC Semken[scratched] 24, HBC Rainbird ro  
09:30 11 QN 1x 84, Med RC Mihr 121, SRC Ralph 121, SRC Ralph nro 02:48
09:30 12 SWN 2x 69, MIRC 108, St.I RC 69, MIRC easily 03:12
09:30 13 QMxd S2 2x 92, PBDRC A 32, JCBC 32, JCBC L 02:40
09:30 44 SJ14 1x 2, ARC Williams 52, Lea Lawrence 2, ARC Williams 4 L 03:17
Division 3
09:59 16 SVet Spr 8118, SRC 101, PBDRC 118, SRC canvas 01:02
10:00 6 QWN 2x113, SNRC 6, BrxRC 6, BrxRC nro  
10:00 18 QS3 4+106, St.I RC 85, Med RC 85, Med RC 4 L 02:27
10:00 19 QN 4+ 86, North RC 94, PBDRC 94, PBDRC 4 L 02:34
10:00 20 SWN 1x 14, Cantabs Kaye 37, KSCBC Lloyd 37, KSCBC Lloyd easily  
10:00 21 SWN 1x 49, Lea Ringshaw 128, SRC Jones 49, Lea Ringshaw easily 03:43
10:00 22 SJ14 1x104, RDock RC Ballentyne 139, Wey RC Piercy 104, RDock RC Ballentyne 2 L 03:12
Division 4
10:29 24 QSpr 8 38, Lea 61, MIRC 38, Lea 1 L 01:04
10:30 25 SJ 1x105, RDock RC Anness 120, SRC Ralph 105, RDock RC Anness 2 L 02:40
10:30 26 QN 1x 76, MIRC Oden 103, Ross Jones 103, Ross Jones easily 02:58
10:30 27 SWS4 4+150, Wey RC 54, Lea 54, Lea 1 L 02:53
10:30 28 SMxd S2 2x 31, JCBC Pascovitch 93, PBDRC B 31, JCBC Pascovitch easily 02:30
10:30 29 SJ13 1x 1, ARC Williams 16, CCRC Swanson 16, CCRC Swanson nro 03:25
10:30 30 SWJ16 2x159, Wey RC Herzog 51, Lea 51, Lea 1 L 02:49
Division 5
10:59 32 QSpr 8100, PBDRC B 131, SRC Comp. 131, SRC Comp. 1 L 01:01
11:00 17 SN 2x 91, PBDRC 5, BrxRC 5, BrxRC easily 02:49
11:00 33 SS1 1x 28, HBC Adams 114, SNRC Bell 28, HBC Adams 1 L  
11:00 34 SVet N4+ 87, North RC 64, MIRC 64, MIRC 1 L 02:45
11:00 35 SWS4 4+127, SRC 17, Camb 99 127, SRC easily 02:47
11:00 36 SVet H/I 1x 90, PBDRC Shute (H) 56, Lea Leek (H) 56, Lea Leek (H) easily 04:07
11:00 37 SMxd S4 2x 73, MIRC 12, BrxRC 12, BrxRC 1 L 02:34
11:00 38 SMxd J14 2x152, Wey RC A 153, Wey RC B[scratched] 152, Wey RC A ro  
Division 6
11:29 40 SSpr 8 38, Lea 99, PBDRC A 38, Lea 1 L  
11:30 14 SJ16 1x 58, Lei RC Walton 3, ARC Williams 58, Lei RC Walton easily  
11:30 41 SS4 1x111, St.I RC Robinson 134, Wey Garrett 134, Wey Garrett nro  
11:30 45 SJ16 1x 50, Lea Vernall 72, MIRC Williams 50, Lea Vernall 3 L 02:51
11:30 46 SMxd J14 2x155, RDock RC 158, Wey RC C 155, RDock RC 1 L 02:56
Division 7
12:00 48 SS3 2x 33, JCBC 75, MIRC 75, MIRC 1 L 02:29
12:00 49 SS3 4+ 96, PBDRC 62, MIRC 62, MIRC 2 L 02:24
12:00 50 FWS4 1x 55, Lea Lawrence 107, St.I RC Williams 107, St.I RC Williams easily 03:10
12:00 51 SWS3 4+ 10, BrxRC 46, Lea 46, Lea L  
12:00 52 FVet B 2x137, Wey RC 27, HBC 27, HBC 1 L 02:37
12:00 53 SMxd N 2x 22, Deben RC 141, Wey RC 141, Wey RC L 02:55
Division 8
12:29 55 SWSpr 8125, SRC 13, Cantabs 125, SRC L  
12:30 56 SS2 2x 34, JCBC 161, PBDRC 34, JCBC 3 L  
12:30 57 FS2 1x115, SNRC Bell 77, MIRC Mollison 77, MIRC Mollison easily  
12:30 58 SN 1x 24, HBC Rainbird 121, SRC Ralph 24, HBC Rainbird 2 L  
12:30 59 SN 2x 66, MIRC 89, NURC 89, NURC easily 02:41
12:30 60 SN 4+ 19, COTT 83, Med RC 83, Med RC 1 L 02:23
12:30 61 SWJ16 2x144, Wey RC Disher 143, Wey RC Addlington 144, Wey RC Disher 2 L 02:55
12:30 129 FWJ16 1x163, KSCBC Lloyd 162, Lea Forkin 162, Lea Forkin 2 L 03:06
Division 9
12:59 63 QMxd Spr 8 18, COTT 98, PBDRC 18, COTT canvas 01:05
13:00 42 SN 1x 23, Deben Notcutt 103, Ross Jones 23, Deben Notcutt ro  
13:00 64 SN 4+ 79, MIRC Mollison 94, PBDRC 94, PBDRC L  
13:00 65 FVet F 1x147, Lea Mears 116, SNRC Knights 147, Lea Mears 3 L 02:58
13:00 66 FVet C 2x 21, Deben RC 9, BrxRC 9, BrxRC 4 L 02:33
13:00 67 FW Vet B/C 4+ 82, MIRC (B) 47, Lea (C) 47, Lea (C) easily 03:00
13:00 68 FJ13 1x 16, CCRC Swanson 138, Wey RC Keenes 16, CCRC Swanson 1 L  
13:00 69 FWN 4x+156, Lea 112, SNRC 156, Lea 4 L 03:00
Division 10
13:30 43 FMxd S2 4+148, PBDRC 7, BrxRC 7, BrxRC easily  
13:30 71 FS3 1x 81, MIRC Knight 36, JCBC Hollinshead 36, JCBC Hollinshead 2 L 02:37
13:30 72 SS2 2x136, Wey RC 74, MIRC 74, MIRC 2 L 02:30
13:30 73 FS1 4+ 39, Lea 132, SRC Comp. 132, SRC Comp. L 02:15
13:30 74 SS3 4+ 41, Lea 85, Med RC 41, Lea L 02:21
13:30 75 SWN 2x145, Wey RC 6, BrxRC 6, BrxRC 2 L 02:48
13:30 76 FVet B/C 1x 20, Deben Newton (B) 70, MIRC Huggins (C) 20, Deben Newton (B) 3 L 02:45
Division 11
13:59 78 SWSpr 8 11, BrxRC 45, Lea 11, BrxRC canvas 01:18
14:00 79 FS4 1x 35, JCBC Griffiths 134, Wey Garrett 134, Wey Garrett 3 L 02:43
14:00 80 FWN 4+157, SRC 29, HBC 157, SRC 3 L  
14:00 81 FVet D/E 1x102, Ross Jones (D) 71, MIRC Marshall (E) 71, MIRC Marshall (E) 3 L 03:08
14:00 82 SMxd S2 2x110, St.I RC 32, JCBC 32, JCBC 2 L 02:42
14:00 83 FJ14 1x 2, ARC Williams 104, RDock RC Ballentyne 104, RDock RC Ballentyne easily 03:06
14:00 84 FJ 1x105, RDock RC Anness 160, PBDRC Tonks 160, PBDRC Tonks 2 L 02:42
Division 12
14:29 86 SMxd Spr 8 59, MIRC 18, COTT 18, COTT 1 L 01:10
14:30 87 FS1 1x 28, HBC Adams 78, MIRC Mollison 28, HBC Adams 2 L  
14:30 88 FN 1x 23, Deben Notcutt 24, HBC Rainbird 24, HBC Rainbird 4 L 02:45
14:30 89 FS2 2- 42, Lea 119, SRC 119, SRC 3 L 02:25
14:30 90 FVet N4+ 64, MIRC 124, SRC 124, SRC L 02:51
14:30 91 FVet H/I 1x 15, CCRC Halifax (I) 56, Lea Leek (H) 56, Lea Leek (H) easily 03:40
14:30 92 SMxd S4 2x129, SRC 109, St.I RC 109, St.I RC 2 L 02:44
14:30 111 FWS3 2x 48, Lea 130, SRC 130, SRC easily  
Division 13
14:59 94 SMxd Spr 8 8, BrxRC 30, HBC 8, BrxRC 1 L 01:06
15:00 95 FN 2x 5, BrxRC 89, NURC 5, BrxRC easily 02:36
15:00 96 FVet N2x 67, MIRC 123, SRC 67, MIRC easily 02:48
15:00 97 FN 4+ 83, Med RC 94, PBDRC 83, Med RC 3 L 02:23
15:00 98 FWS3 4+ 46, Lea 126, SRC 126, SRC easily 02:40
15:00 99 FJ16 1x 58, Lei RC Walton 50, Lea Vernall 58, Lei RC Walton 3 L 02:32
15:00 100 FWJ14 1x154, RDock RC Morgan 151, Wey RC Conroy 154, RDock RC Morgan easily  
15:00 113 FMxd S2 2x 31, JCBC Pascovitch 32, JCBC 31, JCBC Pascovitch 1 L 02:37
Division 14
15:30 103 FS2 4+ 97, PBDRC 40, Lea 40, Lea 2 L 02:18
15:30 105 FWN 1x 37, KSCBC Lloyd 49, Lea Ringshaw 37, KSCBC Lloyd 2 L 03:30
15:30 106 FW Vet C/D 2x 53, Lea (D) 57, Lei RC (C) 57, Lei RC (C) 1 L 02:46
15:30 107 FMxd N 2x141, Wey RC 4, BrxRC 4, BrxRC 3 L 02:43
15:30 108 FMxd J14 2x152, Wey RC A 155, RDock RC 152, Wey RC A 1 L 02:47
Division 15
15:59 102 SSpr 8117, SRC 131, SRC Comp. 131, SRC Comp. L 00:53
16:00 110 FS2 2x 74, MIRC 34, JCBC 34, JCBC 1 L 02:22
16:00 112 FWS4 4+ 54, Lea 127, SRC 127, SRC easily 02:46
16:00 114 FMxd S3 4+149, PBDRC 65, MIRC 149, PBDRC 2 L 02:30
16:00 115 FJ16 2x146, Wey RC Davies 140, Wey RC Lippold  
Division 16
16:30 104 FS3 4+ 62, MIRC 41, Lea 41, Lea 2 L 02:17
16:30 117 FS3 2x 75, MIRC 142, Wey RC 75, MIRC easily 02:30
16:30 118 FS1 2- 43, Lea 26, HBC 43, Lea 3 L 02:24
16:30 119 FWN 2x 69, MIRC 6, BrxRC 6, BrxRC nro  
16:30 120 FVet D 2x 68, MIRC 95, PBDRC 95, PBDRC 1 L 02:33
16:30 121 FMxd S4 2x109, St.I RC 12, BrxRC 12, BrxRC 2 L 02:36
16:30 122 FWJ16 2x 51, Lea 144, Wey RC Disher 51, Lea canvas  
Division 17
17:00 124 FVet Spr 8 60, MIRC 118, SRC 60, MIRC nro 01:15
17:00 125 FMxd Spr 8 8, BrxRC 18, COTT 8, BrxRC L 01:06
Division 18
17:30 127 FSpr 8 38, Lea 131, SRC Comp. 131, SRC Comp. L 01:00
17:30 128 FWSpr 8 11, BrxRC 125, SRC 125, SRC L 01:13