Sudbury International Regatta 5th August 2006
Sponsored by Sudbury Physiotherapy & Sports Injury Clinic
 
650m, Stake boat start, River Stour, Suffolk
 
Time Race Round Event Suffolk Essex Winner Verdict Time
Division 1
09:00 2 HN 1x120, SSBC Kelly 77, NURC Baker 120, SSBC Kelly 3 L  
09:00 3 HN 1x 38, Cantabs McBirnie 78, NURC St.Ruth 38, Cantabs McBirnie 2 L  
09:00 4 QN 4+143, SRC 32, MIRC 143, SRC 3 L  
09:00 6 QWN 1x A 18, Wallingford Philcox 6, BRC Alexander 6, BRC Alexander easily 03:18
09:00 7 QWN 1x A 26, MIRC Wing 19, Wallingford Longworth 26, MIRC Wing ro 03:11
Division 2
09:30 8 QWN 1x A 39, Deal Beevers 51, Lea Ringshaw 51, Lea Ringshaw easily  
09:30 10 HN 1x 76, NURC McGregor 100, PB&D O'Donnell 100, PB&D O'Donnell 2 L 02:43
09:30 12 QWN 1x B 21, Wallingford Lambert 75, Newnham Squires 75, Newnham Squires ro 03:28
09:30 13 QWN 1x B 27, MIRC Marsden 82, PBC Allen 27, MIRC Marsden ro 03:02
09:30 14 QWN 1x B 23, Wallingford Audoire 52, Lea Lawrence 52, Lea Lawrence easily 03:10
09:30 15 SMxd S3 4+154, SIV 124, SNRC 124, SNRC 3 L 02:38
09:30 126 HN 1x 68, Lea Bray 157, Deben Nottcutt 68, Lea Bray easily  
Division 3
10:00 5 QN 4+ 37, Cantabs 102, PB&D 37, Cantabs 1 L 02:18
10:00 17 HN 1x 16, Wallingford Brown 101, PB&D Jago 16, Wallingford Brown easily  
10:00 18 HN 1x 17, Wallingford Burton 138, SRC Woricker 138, SRC Woricker easily  
10:00 19 QWN 1x A 99, PB&D Campbell 20, Wallingford Musgrave 20, Wallingford Musgrave easily  
10:00 20 SWN 4+123, SNRC 57, Lea 57, Lea 1 L 02:54
10:00 21 SVet D 4+ 2, BRC 59, Lea 2, BRC L 02:16
10:00 22 SVet C/D 2x 29, MIRC (D) 91, PB&D (D) 29, MIRC (D) ro 02:54
Division 4
10:29 24 SSpr 8130, SIV 142, SRC 142, SRC 1 L 00:58
10:30 25 SS3 4+ 55, Lea 24, MIRC 24, MIRC unknown  
10:30 26 QN 4+117, Royal Docks 79, NURC 79, NURC L 02:40
10:30 27 QWN 1x B 40, Herne Bay Heath 22, Wallingford Salmon 22, Wallingford Salmon 2 L 03:18
10:30 28 QWN 2x 36, Cantabs 137, SRC 36, Cantabs 3 L 02:53
10:30 29 SMxd S3 2x 92, PB&D 8, Wallingford 8, Wallingford nro  
Division 5
10:59 31 SMxd Vet 8 54, Lea 87, PB&D 54, Lea L 01:08
11:00 32 SJ14 1x110, Ross Jones 73, MIRC Day 110, Ross Jones 2 L 02:55
11:00 33 SS3 1x 5, BRC Alexander 69, Lea Burton 5, BRC Alexander easily 02:36
11:00 34 SS3 1x121, PB&D Haggith 15, Wallingford Ellam 121, PB&D Haggith ro 02:54
11:00 35 QN 1x 16, Wallingford Brown 47, Deben Newton 16, Wallingford Brown easily 02:41
11:00 36 QN 1x 68, Lea Bray 100, PB&D O'Donnell 68, Lea Bray 2ft 02:53
11:00 37 QWN 2x 41, Deal 12, Wallingford A 12, Wallingford A easily 02:51
Division 6
11:29 39 SSpr 8 65, Lea 83, PB&D 83, PB&D 1ft 01:00
11:30 40 FMxd Vet C 4+106, PB&D 63, Lea 63, Lea 2 L 02:39
11:30 41 QN 1x120, SSBC Kelly 38, Cantabs McBirnie 120, SSBC Kelly 4 L 02:42
11:30 42 QWN 2x 13, Wallingford B 93, PB&D 13, Wallingford B easily 03:04
11:30 43 QMxd N2x 9, Wallingford A 136, SRC 136, SRC nro 02:35
11:30 44 SVet C/D 1x 35, C99 Tracey (C) 95, PB&D (D) Prentice 35, C99 Tracey (C) 3 L 03:17
11:30 45 SWJ 15 1x 43, King's Lloyd 50, Ely Milne 50, Ely Milne 4 L 03:03
Division 7
12:00 48 SN 4+143, SRC 58, Lea 58, Lea 2 L 02:24
12:00 49 SN 4+ 37, Cantabs 79, NURC 37, Cantabs 4 L 02:19
12:00 50 SWN 1x A 6, BRC Alexander 26, MIRC Wing 26, MIRC Wing 1 L  
12:00 51 SWN 1x A 51, Lea Ringshaw 20, Wallingford Musgrave 20, Wallingford Musgrave 1 L  
12:00 52 SVet C/D 1x109, Ross Jones (D) 151, X-Press Cooper (D) 151, X-Press Cooper (D) 1 L  
12:00 53 FVet E 2x 30, MIRC 70, Lea 30, MIRC 2 L 02:32
12:00 57 SS2 2-141, SRC 90, PB&D Shihn 141, SRC nro  
Division 8
12:29 55 SVet Spr 8 86, PB&D 147, SRC 147, SRC 1 L  
12:30 46 QN 1x138, SRC Woricker 81, PBC Jacobs 138, SRC Woricker nro  
12:30 56 FVet E/F 2- 64, Lea (E) 152, X-Press (F) 152, X-Press (F) 2 L  
12:30 58 SWN 1x B 75, Newnham Squires 27, MIRC Marsden 75, Newnham Squires 4 L  
12:30 59 SWN 1x B 52, Lea Lawrence 22, Wallingford Salmon 52, Lea Lawrence 4 L  
12:30 60 SWJ16 2x 44, King's 128, SNRC 128, SNRC 2 L 02:43
12:30 61 SMxd S2 4+103, PB&D 131, SIV 103, PB&D 2 L 02:39
Division 9
12:59 63 SVet Spr 8 4, BRC 53, Lea 4, BRC 2ft 01:04
13:00 64 SN 1x 16, Wallingford Brown 120, SSBC Kelly 120, SSBC Kelly easily  
13:00 65 SN 1x 68, Lea Bray 138, SRC Woricker 138, SRC Woricker 1 L 02:35
13:00 66 SWN 2x 25, MIRC 12, Wallingford A 25, MIRC 4 L 02:46
13:00 67 SWN 2x 13, Wallingford B 36, Cantabs 36, Cantabs nro 02:58
13:00 68 SWN 4+135, SIV 108, PB&D 135, SIV 3 L 02:56
Division 10
13:29 71 FMxd Vet 8 54, Lea 148, SRC 54, Lea L 01:05
13:30 11 SS2 2- 89, PB&D Bartlett 88, PB&D Smith 89, PB&D Bartlett easily  
13:30 73 FS2 1x126, SNRC Porteus 14, Wallingford Ellam 126, SNRC Porteus easily 02:33
13:30 74 SS4 4+133, SIV 144, SRC 144, SRC canvas 02:25
13:30 77 FMxd Vet C/D 2x 33, C99 (C) 3, BRC (D) 33, C99 (C) 4 L 03:37
13:30 78 FJ15 2x 72, MIRC 114, Royal Docks 72, MIRC easily 02:36
Division 11
14:00 75 SWS4 4+122, SNRC 62, Lea B 122, SNRC 1 L 02:44
14:00 81 FWJ 2x139, SRC 118, Royal Docks 139, SRC 3 L 02:44
14:00 82 FE 2- 34, C99 67, Lea 34, C99 2 L 02:17
14:00 83 FWN 1x A 26, MIRC Wing 20, Wallingford Musgrave 20, Wallingford Musgrave L 03:01
14:00 84 FWN 1x B 75, Newnham Squires 52, Lea Lawrence 75, Newnham Squires 4 L  
14:00 85 FVet E 4+153, X-Press 60, Lea 60, Lea L 02:25
Division 12
14:29 87 SMxd Spr 8132, SIV 85, PB&D B 132, SIV 1 L  
14:30 80 FJ14 1x110, Ross Jones 74, MIRC Williams 110, Ross Jones 4 L 02:54
14:30 88 FS3 1x 5, BRC Alexander 121, PB&D Haggith 5, BRC Alexander 2 L 02:32
14:30 89 FS3 2x116, Royal Docks 94, PB&D 116, Royal Docks 4 L 02:20
14:30 90 FS2 2-141, SRC 89, PB&D Bartlett 89, PB&D Bartlett nro  
14:30 91 FWS3 1x129, SNRC Baker 158, SRC Spencer 129, SNRC Baker ro  
14:30 92 FVet C/D 1x 35, C99 Tracey (C) 151, X-Press Cooper (D) 35, C99 Tracey (C) L 02:43
14:30 93 FWJ16 1x156, Royal Docks Spiteri 155, SRC Tickner 155, SRC Tickner easily 02:50
Division 13
14:59 95 FW Spr 8 71, Lea 7, Wallingford 7, Wallingford 1 L 01:09
15:00 69 SMxd N2x136, SRC 112, Royal Docks 136, SRC easily 02:43
15:00 72 FVet N 4+146, SRC 31, MIRC 146, SRC 4 L 02:36
15:00 97 FN 2x 48, Deben 134, SIV 134, SIV easily 02:38
15:00 98 FS3 4+145, SRC 24, MIRC 24, MIRC 3 L 02:10
15:00 99 FJ16 1x113, Royal Docks Arnold 97, PB&D Tonks 97, PB&D Tonks nro  
15:00 100 FWJ 1x119, Royal Docks Skelton 150, SRC Spencer 150, SRC Spencer 3 L 02:52
15:00 101 FVet D 4+ 2, BRC 105, PB&D 2, BRC 2 L 02:27
Division 14
15:30 76 SMxd N2x 80, PBC 10, Wallingford B 10, Wallingford B disq.  
15:30 104 FS2 2x 49, HBC 140, SRC 140, SRC nro 02:18
15:30 105 FS2 4+107, PB&D 66, Lea 107, PB&D L 02:08
15:30 106 FS4 4+ 56, Lea 144, SRC 56, Lea 1 L 02:21
15:30 107 FWS4 2x 46, King's 11, Wallingford 46, King's 1 L 02:37
15:30 108 FVet E 1x 96, PB&D Clark 28, MIRC Marshall 28, MIRC Marshall 2 L 02:54
15:30 109 FJ 1x111, Royal Docks Arnold 98, PB&D Brice 111, Royal Docks Arnold 3 L 02:40
15:30 115 FWN 2x 25, MIRC 36, Cantabs 25, MIRC 4 L 02:46
Division 15
16:00 96 FN 1x120, SSBC Kelly 138, SRC Woricker 138, SRC Woricker 1 L 02:39
16:00 111 FN 4+ 58, Lea 37, Cantabs 37, Cantabs 4 L 02:17
16:00 112 FMxd S2 4+103, PB&D 149, SRC 149, SRC 2 L  
16:00 113 FMxd S3 4+124, SNRC 104, PB&D 124, SNRC L 02:34
16:00 114 FVet C/D 2x 1, BRC (C) 29, MIRC (D) 1, BRC (C) 3 L 02:37
16:00 123 FWJ16 2x128, SNRC 115, Royal Docks 128, SNRC 4 L  
Division 16
16:29 117 FVet Spr 8 4, BRC 147, SRC 4, BRC L 01:01
16:30   FWN 1x348, Wallingford Musgrave 349, Newnham Squires 349, Newnham Squires 2 L  
16:30 118 FWS4 4+122, SNRC 61, Lea A 61, Lea A canvas 02:44
16:30 119 FWN 4+135, SIV 57, Lea 135, SIV 2 L 02:44
16:30 120 FMxd S3 2x125, SNRC 8, Wallingford 125, SNRC L 02:28
16:30 121 FMxd N2x136, SRC 10, Wallingford B 136, SRC 3 L 03:36
16:30 122 FWJ 15 1x 42, King's Moon 50, Ely Milne 42, King's Moon 4 L 03:44
Division 17
16:59 103 FMxd Spr 8 84, PB&D A 132, SIV 84, PB&D A L 01:05
16:59 125 FSpr 8 83, PB&D 142, SRC 142, SRC canvas 00:59