Sudbury Regatta 6th August 2005
 
650m, Stake boat start, River Stour, Suffolk
 
Time Race Round Event Suffolk Essex Winner Verdict Time
Division 1
08:59 2 QSpr 8 33, LEA 32, CAB Morris 33, LEA L 01:00
09:00 3 QJ13 1x187, SNE Howell 127, PET Fox 187, SNE Howell 3 L 02:39
09:00 4 QVC/D 4+186, MAV (C) 87, BRX (D) 87, BRX (D) 3 L 02:27
09:00 5 QN 1x 12, JEC Pascovitch 13, BRX Burden 12, JEC Pascovitch 2 L 02:41
09:00 6 QN 1x 15, WLT Beagley 17, LEA Mahmood 17, LEA Mahmood easily 03:54
09:00 7 QS4 4+ 44, LMB 45, SIV 44, LMB 1 L 02:22
09:00 8 QJ14 1x135, MAV Torbica 131, PET Blades 135, MAV Torbica L 02:50
09:00 9 QWJ16 1x172, LEA Padfield 171, WEY Cohen 172, LEA Padfield easily 03:09
09:00 10 QWJ16 2x180, SRC 177, RDO McCarthy 180, SRC 1 L 02:48
Division 2
09:29 12 QSpr 8 31, CAB Oinn 28, PBD 28, PBD 1 L 00:58
09:30 13 QWJ16 1x 57, LEA Chew 170, RDO Skelton 57, LEA Chew easily 02:57
09:30 14 QWJ15 1x167, MAV Ramsey 163, PET Bream 163, PET Bream 4 L 02:55
09:30 15 SS2 1x 5, SRC Hemsworth 2, CNN Layton 5, SRC Hemsworth 1 L 02:28
09:30 16 SS2 1x 3, HUN Smith 4, PET Taylor 3, HUN Smith 1 L 02:34
09:30 17 QS3 4+ 42, CAM 43, LEA 42, CAM 2 L 02:20
09:30 18 QJ15 1x140, WEY Sebestik 139, SIV Hasler 139, SIV Hasler easily 02:53
09:30 19 QJ15 1x137, PBD Tonks 136, PET Elder 137, PBD Tonks 1 L 03:00
09:30 20 QJ15 1x138, RDO Arnold 142, WLT Garrett 142, WLT Garrett 4 L 02:45
Division 3
09:59 22 QSpr 8 29, RDO 30, HUN/ANC/SRC 30, HUN/ANC/SRC canvas 01:02
10:00 25 SJ13 1x187, SNE Howell 128, RDO Simpson[scratched] 187, SNE Howell unknown  
10:00 26 SWN 4+ 74, PBD 73, CNN Dowding 73, CNN Dowding 2 L 03:00
10:00 27 SN 4+ 52, LEA 53, SRC 52, LEA 4 L 02:26
10:00 28 SS3 4+ 41, WEY 40, PBD 40, PBD 2 L 02:27
10:00 29 SVC/D 4+ 88, LEA (D) 85, PBD Blunden (D) 88, LEA (D) 3 L 02:31
10:00 152 SWN 4+ 75, SIV 188, CNN Seymour 188, CNN Seymour nro 03:07
Division 4
10:29 31 QMxSpr 8110, LEA[scratched] 112, MAV 110, LEA[scratched] 1 L 01:05
10:30 32 SVC/D 4+ 87, BRX (D) 86, PBD Dwan (D) 86, PBD Dwan (D) L 02:14
10:30 33 SWN 2x183, WEY 184, LEA 183, WEY 1 L 02:30
10:30 34 SS4 4+ 47, LEA 48, CAM 47, LEA 1 L 02:16
10:30 35 SJ13 1x129, SIV Poole 130, WEY Coxhead 129, SIV Poole easily 03:08
10:30 36 SJ16 1x149, WLT Garrett 147, RDO Anness 147, RDO Anness 1 L 02:31
10:30 37 SJ16 1x148, WEY Whittingham 146, PET Bream 146, PET Bream 2 L 02:32
10:30 38 SWJ13 1x160, LEA Panton 158, SNE Astell 158, SNE Astell 4 L 03:10
10:30 39 SWJ13 1x157, WEY Owens 159, LEA McIntyre 157, WEY Owens 3 L 03:23
Division 5
10:59 41 QMxSpr 8107, PBD Roberts 109, CAB 107, PBD Roberts L 01:04
11:00 42 SWN 1x 59, LEA Moraca-Savva 60, LEA Lawrence 59, LEA Moraca-Savva easily 03:08
11:00 43 SWN 1x 61, LEA Ringshaw 62, MAV Marsden 62, MAV Marsden easily 02:26
11:00 44 SJ12 1x125, LEA Lawrence 123, PET Hodge 123, PET Hodge easily 03:28
11:00 45 SJ12 1x124, SNE Clarke 126, BRX Mould 126, BRX Mould L 03:33
11:00 46 SJ15 2x155, MAV Micheal 156, SIV 156, SIV 3 L 02:47
11:00 47 QN 4+ 49, RDO 51, WEY 49, RDO easily 02:26
Division 6
11:29 49 QMxSpr 8106, PBD Daley 108, SNE 108, SNE 1 L 01:11
11:30 50 FWJ15 2x175, MAV 174, SNE 175, MAV 4 L 02:48
11:30 51 SWS3 1x 56, LEA Padfield 54, PET Bobyk 56, LEA Padfield L 02:53
11:30 53 SS4 1x 11, JEC Pascovitch 9, LEA Clinch 9, LEA Clinch easily 02:37
11:30 54 SVB/C 2x 79, HUN (C) 80, MAV (C) 79, HUN (C) 1 L 02:37
11:30 55 SJ14 1x134, WEY Lippold 132, RDO McCarthy 134, WEY Lippold 3 L 03:01
11:30 56 SJ15 2x154, MAV Craig 153, PET 153, PET nro 02:39
Division 7
11:59 58 SWSpr 8 67, CNN 68, BRX 68, BRX 3ft 01:18
12:00 52 SWS3 1x 58, MAV Ramsey 55, LEA Meadows 55, LEA Meadows easily 02:52
12:00 59 SS3 1x 7, LEA Weaver 6, RDO Blancke 6, RDO Blancke 2 L 02:45
12:00 60 SS3 2- 38, CAB 36, PBD Jago 36, PBD Jago easily  
12:00 61 SS3 2x 23, WEY 22, ANC 23, WEY 3 L 02:28
12:00 62 FMxN 2x105, SRC Worricker 104, SRC Dixon 104, SRC Dixon 2 L 02:36
12:00 63 FWVB/C 4+ 94, LEA (C) 93, CAB (B) 94, LEA (C) L 02:49
Division 8
12:29 65 SSpr 8 28, PBD 34, SRC[scratched] 28, PBD unknown  
12:30 67 SN 1x 12, JEC Pascovitch 14, PET Hurford 12, JEC Pascovitch easily 02:49
12:30 68 SN 1x 16, LEA "Ben" 17, LEA Mahmood 16, LEA "Ben" easily 02:51
12:30 69 SWJ15 1x165, LEA O'Shea 166, MAV Paine 165, LEA O'Shea 2 L 02:59
12:30 70 SWJ16 1x168, RDO McCarthy 57, LEA Chew 57, LEA Chew easily 02:57
12:30 71 SWJ16 1x172, LEA Padfield 169, RDO Simpson 172, LEA Padfield 2 L 03:10
12:30 72 FINVJ13 2x144, LEA (WJ13) 143, PET (J12) 144, LEA (WJ13) 3ft 02:58
12:30 77 SS4 4+ 46, CAB 44, LMB 46, CAB 3ft 02:19
Division 9
13:00 23 SMxS2 4+113, BRX Jordan 115, MAV 113, BRX Jordan 1 L 02:23
13:00 24 SMxS2 4+114, BRX Pink 116, PBD A 116, PBD A 2 L 02:33
13:00 66 SWS4 4+ 71, SNE 72, LEA 71, SNE canvas 02:52
13:00 75 SS4 1x 8, LEA Weaver 10, CAB Rzecksowski 8, LEA Weaver 1 L 02:47
13:00 76 SS3 4+ 42, CAM 39, LMB 42, CAM 2 L 02:20
13:00 78 SJ14 1x135, MAV Torbica 133, RDO Grady 135, MAV Torbica easily 03:04
13:00 79 SWJ15 1x163, PET Bream 164, RDO Anness 163, PET Bream 3 L 03:00
13:00 80 SS2 2x 18, HUN 20, WEY 20, WEY 1 L 02:25
Division 10
13:29 74 SSpr 8 33, LEA 30, HUN/ANC/SRC 33, LEA 1 L 00:59
13:29 82 SVSpr 8 90, BRX 91, SRC[scratched] 90, BRX unknown  
13:30 83 SS3 2- 37, SNE[scratched] 35, PBD Bartlett 35, PBD Bartlett unknown  
13:30 84 SN 4+ 49, RDO 50, SIV 49, RDO 3 L 02:23
13:30 85 SJ15 1x141, WLT Beagley 139, SIV Hasler 139, SIV Hasler 2 L 02:51
13:30 86 FMxJ13 2x181, WEY 182, SNE 182, SNE easily 02:39
13:30 87 SWS3 2x 65, MAV Povall 66, LEA 66, LEA 1 L 02:49
13:30 88 SWS3 2x 64, MAV Bennett 63, MAV Long 63, MAV Long 3 L 02:55
Division 11
13:59 90 SVSpr 8 89, PBD 92, LEA 92, LEA L 01:05
14:00 91 FS4 2x 25, PET 24, CAB 24, CAB easily 02:31
14:00 92 SMxS3 2x145, PBD Hughes 103, MAV 103, MAV nro  
14:00 93 SMxS4 4+120, SNE 122, SRC Taylor 120, SNE 3 L 02:44
14:00 94 SJ15 1x137, PBD Tonks 142, WLT Garrett 142, WLT Garrett easily 02:51
14:00 95 SJ 1x151, RDO O'Connell 152, SRC Worricker 151, RDO O'Connell 3 L 02:34
14:00 96 SWJ16 2x180, SRC 178, SNE 180, SRC 4 L 02:45
14:00 97 SWJ16 2x179, LEA 176, RDO Simpson 179, LEA easily 02:51
Division 12
14:29 99 SMxSpr 8107, PBD Roberts 110, LEA[scratched] 107, PBD Roberts unknown 01:04
14:30 100 FVD 2x 82, MAV 81, PET 82, MAV easily 02:42
14:30 102 FVB/C 2x 78, WEY (B) 79, HUN (C) 78, WEY (B) easily 02:31
14:30 103 FVE/F 2x 84, LEA (F) 83, BRX (E) 83, BRX (E) 3 L 02:45
14:30 104 FJ12 1x123, PET Hodge 126, BRX Mould 123, PET Hodge easily  
14:30 105 FJ13 1x187, SNE Howell 129, SIV Poole 187, SNE Howell easily  
14:30 106 FWJ14 1x162, SRC Spencer 161, PET Bream 161, PET Bream L  
14:30 110 FWN 4+188, CNN Seymour 73, CNN Dowding 73, CNN Dowding canvas 02:51
Division 13
14:59 108 SMxSpr 8111, BRX 108, SNE 111, BRX L 01:08
15:00 109 FVC/D 4+ 86, PBD Dwan (D) 88, LEA (D) 86, PBD Dwan (D) 1 L 02:15
15:00 111 FS2 1x 5, SRC Hemsworth 3, HUN Smith 5, SRC Hemsworth easily 02:29
15:00 113 FJ14 1x135, MAV Torbica 134, WEY Lippold 134, WEY Lippold 1 L 02:41
15:00 114 FWJ13 1x158, SNE Astell 157, WEY Owens 158, SNE Astell 4 L 03:03
15:00 115 FWJ15 1x163, PET Bream 165, LEA O'Shea 163, PET Bream 1 L 02:50
15:00 153 SN 2x 26, BRX 27, MAV 27, MAV easily 02:33
Division 14
15:29 117 FSpr 8 33, LEA 28, PBD 33, LEA canvas 00:59
15:30 101 FVE 1x 77, MAV Marshall 76, PET Bishop 77, MAV Marshall 1 L 02:53
15:30 118 FWN 2x183, WEY 185, MAV 185, MAV 1 L 02:54
15:30 120 FS3 1x 6, RDO Blancke 1, ANC Margetts 1, ANC Margetts L 02:38
15:30 121 FMxS3 2x100, PBD Chastell 103, MAV 103, MAV nro 02:55
15:30 122 FMxS4 4+121, SRC O'Hara 120, SNE 120, SNE nro 02:42
15:30 123 FWJ16 1x 57, LEA Chew 172, LEA Padfield 57, LEA Chew L 02:53
Division 15
15:59 133 FWSpr 8 69, SRC 68, BRX 69, SRC L 01:15
16:00 125 FS3 4+ 42, CAM 40, PBD 42, CAM 3 L  
16:00 126 FS4 4+ 47, LEA 46, CAB 47, LEA 3 L 02:16
16:00 127 FMxS2 2x102, PBD 101, LEA/PET 101, LEA/PET 3ft 02:25
16:00 128 FMxS3 4+118, PBD 119, SIV 118, PBD easily 02:32
16:00 129 FWN 1x 59, LEA Moraca-Savva 62, MAV Marsden 59, LEA Moraca-Savva easily  
16:00 130 FWS4 4+ 70, CAB 71, SNE 70, CAB 2 L 02:50
Division 16
16:30 112 FMxVD 4+ 99, LEA (D) 98, SNE (D) 99, LEA (D) 4 L 02:40
16:30 119 FWS3 1x 56, LEA Padfield 55, LEA Meadows 55, LEA Meadows easily 02:50
16:30 131 FMxVC/D 2x 95, PBD (C) 96, BRX (D) 96, BRX (D) 4 L 02:43
16:30 134 FN 2x189, SRC 27, MAV 189, SRC 4 L 02:28
16:30 135 FJ15 1x139, SIV Hasler 142, WLT Garrett 142, WLT Garrett 4 L 02:38
16:30 136 FWS3 2x 66, LEA 63, MAV Long 66, LEA 4 L 02:46
16:30 137 FMxS2 4+113, BRX Jordan 116, PBD A 113, BRX Jordan 1 L 02:26
16:30 138 FJ 1x150, PET Taylor 151, RDO O'Connell 151, RDO O'Connell 2 L 02:28
Division 17
16:59 141 FVSpr 8 90, BRX 92, LEA 90, BRX L 01:03
17:00 139 FWJ16 2x180, SRC 179, LEA 179, LEA 1 L 02:47
17:00 142 FS4 1x 9, LEA Clinch 8, LEA Weaver 9, LEA Clinch 3 L 02:31
17:00 143 FN 1x 12, JEC Pascovitch 16, LEA "Ben" 16, LEA "Ben" easily 02:45
17:00 144 FJ15 2x156, SIV 153, PET 153, PET 2 L 02:36
17:00 145 FS3 2x 23, WEY 21, HUN 23, WEY easily 02:29
17:00 151 FJ16 1x147, RDO Anness 146, PET Bream 146, PET Bream 4 L 02:27
Division 18
17:29 147 FMxSpr 8111, BRX 107, PBD Roberts 111, BRX L 01:06
17:30 148 FS2 2x 20, WEY 19, PBD 19, PBD 1 L  
17:30 149 FS3 2- 36, PBD Jago 35, PBD Bartlett 35, PBD Bartlett easily 02:32
17:30 150 FN 4+ 49, RDO 52, LEA 52, LEA L 02:20