Sudbury Intl.Regatta 07/08/2004
 
650m, Stake boat start, River Stour, Suffolk
 
Time Race Round Event Suffolk Essex Winner Verdict Time
Division 1
09:00 2 QS4 4+ 24, CCRC 25, Lea B 24, CCRC 4 L 02:24
09:00 4 HN 1x 90, Eton Locke 91, Magdalene A 90, Eton Locke L  
09:00 5 HN 1x 94, PB&D Jago 95, Robs Sills 95, Robs Sills 2 L 02:42
09:00 6 QWN 1x102, Maid Ramsay 100, Eton Reynolds 100, Eton Reynolds nro  
09:00 7 SWJ152 69, SNRCA 70, SNRCB[scratched] 69, SNRCA nro  
Division 2
09:30   FWJ14 2x128, SNRC 129, Lea 129, Lea 3 L 02:49
09:30 9 QS4 4+ 26, Lea A 27, MIRC 27, MIRC 1 L 02:23
09:30 10 QS4 4+ 28, Magd.Comp 29, Weybridge 29, Weybridge 2 L  
09:30 11 SMS32x 63, BRC 64, CCRC 64, CCRC 4 L  
09:30 12 SS2 1x 81, TSS Halliday 82, PB&D Dwan 82, PB&D Dwan nro  
09:30 13 QN 1x 97, SRC Warwicker 92, Magdalene B 92, Magdalene B L 02:48
09:30 14 QN 1x 96, St.Ives Fox 89, Deben Philips 96, St.Ives Fox easily  
Division 3
10:00 3 QWN 4+ 48, MIRC 49, St.Ives 49, St.Ives easily  
10:00 16 QSpr 8 1, BRC 2, HildBede 1, BRC L 01:01
10:00 17 QN 4+ 35, SRC 32, Lea 35, SRC easily  
10:00 18 SWN 4+ 50, SNRC 46, BRC 50, SNRC 1 L 02:57
10:00 19 SS3 1x 86, RAF Ellis 87, SRC Hemsworth 87, SRC Hemsworth easily 02:54
10:00 20 QN 1x 88, Deben Verrill 90, Eton Locke 90, Eton Locke 1 L 02:42
10:00 21 QN 1x 93, Magdalene C 95, Robs Sills 95, Robs Sills easily 02:46
10:00 22 SWN 1x104, Sudbury Frost 103, Maid Beaumont 104, Sudbury Frost easily 03:05
Division 4
10:29 25 QVet 8 15, PB&D B 13, Lea 13, Lea 1 L 01:07
10:29 30 QSpr 8 5, MIRC 6, Magd.Comp 6, Magd.Comp L 01:02
10:30 26 SN 4+ 31, BRC 33, MIRC 31, BRC 3 L 02:28
10:30 27 SMS32x 65, PB&D RC 66, Weybridge 65, PB&D RC 3 L 02:26
10:30 28 SWJ141119, SNRC Clarke 120, Lea 120, Lea 4 L 03:13
10:30 48 SS2 2- 74, Hunt BC 75, PB&D RC 74, Hunt BC nro 02:28
10:30 102 SWN2x 68, MIRC A 125, MIRC B 125, MIRC B 2 L  
10:30 102 QVDE 1127, SRC Ablitt D 109, MIRC Marshall E 127, SRC Ablitt D L 02:40
Division 5
11:29 24 QSpr 8 3, Hunt BC 4, Lea 4, Lea 1 L  
11:30 31 SS3 1x 84, Medway McLaughl 85, Robs Sills 84, Medway McLaughl 1 L  
11:30 32 SN 4+ 35, SRC 34, Medway 34, Medway L  
11:30 33 SVDE 1107, PB&D Coughlan D 108, SNRC Knights E 107, PB&D Coughlan D easily  
11:30 34 SWVC 4 51, SNRC 52, SRC 52, SRC 4 L  
11:30 35 SN 2x 60, MIRC 61, Magd.Comp 60, MIRC easily  
11:30 102 SMxd 8 10, PB&D RC 126, Cantabs 126, Cantabs 1 L  
Division 6
11:59 37 SVet 8 11, Cantabs 12, Hunt BC 12, Hunt BC L 01:02
12:00 38 FS1 4+ 16, Lea 17, Magd.Comp 16, Lea 1 L  
12:00 39 SS4 4+ 24, CCRC 27, MIRC 24, CCRC 1 L 02:19
12:00 40 SS4 4+ 29, Weybridge 30, BRC 29, Weybridge 3 L 02:21
12:00 42 SWJ151115, SRC Dixon 116, SNRC Haverley 116, SNRC Haverley nro  
12:00 43 SWJ151117, Maid High 118, Lea Padfield 118, Lea Padfield 1 L  
Division 7
12:29 45 SMxd 8 8, BRC 9, SRC 8, BRC 2 L 01:04
12:30 46 FVetN4 38, SRC 39, PB&D RC 38, SRC easily 02:59
12:30 47 SWN 4+ 47, Lea 49, St.Ives 47, Lea L 02:51
12:30 49 SN 1x 90, Eton Locke 95, Robs Sills 90, Eton Locke 3ft 02:33
12:30 50 SN 1x 92, Magdalene B 96, St.Ives Fox 96, St.Ives Fox nro 02:53
12:30 51 SVDE 1127, SRC Ablitt D 110, Medway Duce E 110, Medway Duce E L 02:47
Division 8
13:59 53 SSpr 8 1, BRC 4, Lea 4, Lea 1 L 00:58
13:59 54 SSpr 8 6, Magd.Comp 7, SRC 7, SRC L 00:58
14:00 41 FS2 2x 56, Weybridge 57, PB&D RC 57, PB&D RC 2 L 02:21
14:00 55 FWJ152 69, SNRCA 71, Lea 71, Lea 3 L 02:48
14:00 56 SS3 4+ 21, Cantabs 22, HildBede 21, Cantabs easily 02:22
14:00 57 FWS2 4 41, Lea 40, BRC 40, BRC 2 L  
14:00 58 FWS4 4 44, SRC 45, Magd.Comp 45, Magd.Comp easily 02:36
14:00 59 SWN 1x101, Eton Grieves 100, Eton Reynolds 101, Eton Grieves 2 L 03:12
Division 9
14:29 61 SVet 8 13, Lea 14, PB&D A 13, Lea 2 L 01:05
14:30 62 FWS4 1 98, Walton 99, Cantabs 98, Walton 4 L 02:54
14:30 64 FVBC 1105, CCRC Woodham C 106, RAF Ellis B 105, CCRC Woodham C 3 L 02:34
14:30 65 FVFG 1111, Eton Murphy G 112, Weyb Edwards F 111, Eton Murphy G 4 L  
14:30 66 SWJ131122, Lea R-Illing 123, SRC Spencer 122, Lea R-Illing 3 L 02:59
14:30 67 FMS32x 64, CCRC 65, PB&D RC 65, PB&D RC nro 02:25
14:30 85 FS3 2x 58, Weybridge 59, MIRC 59, MIRC easily  
Division 10
15:00 69 FWN 4+ 47, Lea 50, SNRC 47, Lea L 02:50
15:00 70 FVD 2- 77, SRC 78, Lea 78, Lea 3ft 02:45
15:00 71 FE 1x 79, Maid Mollison 80, TSS Halliday 80, TSS Halliday 2 L  
15:00 73 SS2 4+ 18, Magd.Comp 19, HildBede 18, Magd.Comp unknown  
15:00 74 FMJ122 72, SNRC B 73, SNRC A 73, SNRC A easily  
Division 11
15:29 76 FVet 8 12, Hunt BC 13, Lea 13, Lea L 00:59
15:30 77 FWJ131122, Lea R-Illing 124, SNRC Jones 122, Lea R-Illing 4 L 02:56
15:30 78 FS2 4+ 18, Magd.Comp 20, MIRC 18, Magd.Comp 1 L  
15:30 79 FWS3 4 42, Cantabs 43, Lea 43, Lea 1 L 02:36
15:30 80 FN 1x 90, Eton Locke 96, St.Ives Fox 90, Eton Locke 4 L 02:56
15:30 81 FWN 1x101, Eton Grieves 104, Sudbury Frost 101, Eton Grieves 1 L 02:43
Division 12
15:59 83 FMxd 8 8, BRC 126, Cantabs 8, BRC 1 L 01:01
16:00 84 FMxS44 36, St.Ives 37, SNRC 36, St.Ives 3 L 02:30
16:00 86 FS3 1x 84, Medway McLaughl 87, SRC Hemsworth 87, SRC Hemsworth 2 L  
16:00 87 FWJ151116, SNRC Haverley 118, Lea Padfield 118, Lea Padfield nro  
16:00 99 FS2 1x 82, PB&D Dwan 83, HBC Smith 82, PB&D Dwan 1 L  
Division 13
16:30 63 FVetB4 54, Lea 55, Hunt BC 54, Lea easily 02:10
16:30 89 FS3 4+ 21, Cantabs 23, Magd.Comp 23, Magd.Comp 1 L 02:14
16:30 90 FWVC 4 52, SRC 53, Lea Not Raced
16:30 91 FWN2x 67, Eton 125, MIRC B 67, Eton disq.  
16:30 92 FVDE 1107, PB&D Coughlan D 110, Medway Duce E 107, PB&D Coughlan D 3 L  
16:30 93 FWJ141120, Lea 121, SNRC Lemin 120, Lea easily  
Division 14
17:00 72 FJ16 1113, Eton Locke 114, PB&D Marsh 113, Eton Locke 3 L 02:46
17:00 95 FS4 4+ 24, CCRC 29, Weybridge 29, Weybridge 1 L 02:16
17:00 96 FN 4+ 34, Medway 31, BRC 34, Medway 2 L 02:18
17:00 97 FN 2x 60, MIRC 62, Hunt BC 60, MIRC easily 02:27
17:00 98 FS2 2- 74, Hunt BC 76, St.Ives 74, Hunt BC 2 L 02:26
Division 15
17:30 101 FSpr 8 4, Lea 7, SRC

Not Raced