Sudbury Regatta 2/8/2003
650m, Stake boat start, River Stour, Suffolk
 
Time Race Round Event Suffolk Essex Winner Verdict
09:30 1 H N 1x 31, Maid Watson 51, Magd Read 51, Magd Read ro
09:30 2 H N 1x 59, Magd Sawtell 14, Maid Mollison 14, Maid Mollison easily
09:30 3 H N 1x 68, Oundle Aked 69, Orion Doyle 69, Orion Doyle 3 L
09:30 4 H N 1x 72, SRC Hemsworth 13, BroxB Duncan 72, SRC Hemsworth 3 L
09:30 5 H N 1x 70, PB&D Smith 67, Magd Rayne 70, PB&D Smith easily
09:30 6 H N 1x 90, Weyb Murdoch 96, Maid Farley 90, Weyb Murdoch 2 L
09:30 37 QS4 4+ 33, Maidstone 34, Champion 33, Maidstone 3 L
 
10:00 7 Q N 4+136, PB&DRC 137, Simoco 136, PB&DRC ro
10:00 8 QS4 4+ 17, Lea 18, Weybridge A 17, Lea L
10:00 9 QS4 4+ 29, PB&D B 32, Weybridge B 32, Weybridge B ro
10:00 10 SWS34+ 91, Cantabs 110, Magdalene 91, Cantabs L
10:00 11 SS2 4+ 46, Orion 40, Maidstone 40, Maidstone L
10:00 12 SVDE2- 21, PB&D (D) 124, X-Press (E) 124, X-Press (E) 1 L
 
10:30 13 SVC 4+119, Sudbury 54, Huntingdon 54, Huntingdon 2 L
10:30 14 SJ161x 1, Lea Chew 2, Weyb Murdoch 1, Lea Chew 2 L
10:30 15 SWS44+ 28, Cantabs 74, Lea B 28, Cantabs 2 L
10:30 16 SS3 2x 64, SRC/Beccles 35, Maidstone 64, SRC/Beccles 2 L
 
11:00 19 QS4 4+ 23, Orion 24, PB&D A 24, PB&D A 1 L
11:00 20 Q N 4+138, Weybridge 139, Broxbourne 138, Weybridge 2 L
11:00 21 SS3 4+ 10, Magdalene 47, Orion 47, Orion 1 L
11:00 22 SS3 4+ 53, Hilda&Bede 56, Simoco 53, Hilda&Bede 1 L
11:00 24 SMxS24149, PB&DRC 148, Broxbourne B 148, Broxbourne B 1 L
 
11:30 17 SMxS24147, Broxbourne A 150, Lea 147, Broxbourne A L
11:30 18 SVC 4+118, Orion 8, BRC Composite 8, BRC Composite 1 L
11:30 25 SS3 2x 84, Weybridge 37, Huntingdon 37, Huntingdon easily
11:30 26 Q N 1x 73, SRC Sills 51, Magd Read 73, SRC Sills easily
11:30 28 Q N 1x 14, Maid Mollison 69, Orion Doyle 69, Orion Doyle 2 L
11:30 29 Q N 1x 72, SRC Hemsworth 70, PB&D Smith 72, SRC Hemsworth 2 L
11:30 30 SVC 1x156, CCRC Woodham 158, Weyb Spence 156, CCRC Woodham easily
 
12:00 31 FW141x 77, Lea Padfield 78, Lea Cuthbert 77, Lea Padfield easily
12:00 32 FW161x104, SRC Frost 114, Maid Hampshire 114, Maid Hampshire L
12:00 33 FWS41x 76, Cantabs Piper 103, Magd Robinson 103, Magd Robinson easily
12:00 34 SS3 1x146, St.Nts Emerson 144, Lea Kephalas 144, Lea Kephalas L
12:00 35 SVB 4+117, Simoco 101, Orion B 101, Orion B 2 L
12:00 36 QS3 1x142, BroxB Cobb 143, Weyb Barrett 143, Weyb Barrett L
 
12:30 27 Q N 1x 90, Weyb Murdoch 71, SRC Frost 90, Weyb Murdoch L
12:30 38 S N 4+134, Champ. Thames 136, PB&DRC 136, PB&DRC 1 L
12:30 40 FJ141x 83, Weyb Grayer 87, Weyb Rogers 87, Weyb Rogers nro
12:30 41 SVDE1x 4, St.N Knights (E 7, SRC Ablitt (D) 4, St.N Knights (E 1 L
12:30 80 SS4 4+ 32, Weybridge B 33, Maidstone 33, Maidstone 2 L
 
13:00 42 SVSpr8151, Huntingdon 154, Orion 154, Orion canvas
13:00 43 SWSpr8 98, Broxbourne 105, Cantabs 98, Broxbourne L
13:00 44 SSpr 8 52, Sudbury 108, Magdalene 52, Sudbury L
 
13:30 39 SS3 1x143, Weyb Barrett 145, Maid Bird 143, Weyb Barrett L
13:30 45 SS4 4+ 17, Lea 24, PB&D A 17, Lea L
13:30 47 S N 1x 73, SRC Sills 69, Orion Doyle 69, Orion Doyle 2 L
13:30 49 FMxS32 65, Beccles 66, PB&DRC 66, PB&DRC nro
 
13:59 50 SWSpr8106, Sudbury 109, PB&DRC 106, Sudbury L
14:00 23 SVD 4+ 19, BRC Composite 120, Lea 19, BRC Composite L
14:00 48 S N 1x 72, SRC Hemsworth 90, Weyb Murdoch 72, SRC Hemsworth nro
14:00 52 S N 4+138, Weybridge 135, Lea 135, Lea 2 L
14:00 53 F N 2x 38, PB&DRC 49, Magdalene 49, Magdalene nro
14:00 54 SVD 4+121, Orion 122, PB&DRC 122, PB&DRC canvas
14:00 55 FS4 2x 85, Sudbury 89, Maidstone 89, Maidstone 4 L
14:00 65 FS2 2x 48, Huntingdon 58, Maidstone 58, Maidstone 3 L
 
14:30 51 FS1 4+ 41, Lea 50, Sudbury 41, Lea 1 L
14:30 56 FW142x 75, Maidstone 97, Lea 97, Lea easily
14:30 57 FVB 1x 30, Weyb Gower 126, St.Nts Emerson 126, St.Nts Emerson easily
14:30 58 FVE 4+ 20, Medway 62, Lea 62, Lea 2 L
14:30 59 FJ161x 1, Lea Chew 3, Oundle Aked 1, Lea Chew 2 L
14:30 61 FVDE2-124, X-Press (E) 63, SRC (D) 124, X-Press (E) L
 
15:00 62 SSpr 8 5, Huntingdon 45, Lea 45, Lea 1 L
15:00 63 FWS34+ 91, Cantabs 112, PB&DRC 112, PB&DRC 2 L
15:00 64 FVD 4+ 19, BRC Composite 122, PB&DRC 19, BRC Composite L
 
15:30 60 F J 1x 15, Lea Kephalas 16, Lea Chew 15, Lea Kephalas L
15:30 66 FWS44+ 28, Cantabs 113, Lea A 28, Cantabs L
15:30 67 FS3 4+ 47, Orion 53, Hilda&Bede 47, Orion L
15:30 68 F N 4+136, PB&DRC 135, Lea 135, Lea 3 L
15:30 69 FMxN2x 93, Maidstone 99, PB&DRC 99, PB&DRC 2 L
15:30 70 FS3 2x 37, Huntingdon 64, SRC/Beccles 64, SRC/Beccles 1 L
15:30 71 FMxS24148, Broxbourne B 147, Broxbourne A 148, Broxbourne B L
15:30 72 FVC 1x156, CCRC Woodham 157, Maid Bird 156, CCRC Woodham 1 L
 
16:00 46 FS2 1x 27, Weyb Gower 6, Broxb Cobb 6, Broxb Cobb 4 L
16:00 73 F E 1x 25, Maid Mollison 26, LC Gostling 25, Maid Mollison ro
16:00 74 FVC 4+ 54, Huntingdon 8, BRC Composite 8, BRC Composite 1 L
16:00 75 F E 2- 11, Lea 12, Sudbury 11, Lea 2 L
16:00 76 FVDE1x 4, St.N Knights (E 39, PB&D Hughes (D) 4, St.N Knights (E 3 L
16:00 77 FS2 4+ 40, Maidstone 9, Lea 9, Lea 2 L
16:00 78 FVDE2x 82, PB&D (E) 125, Maidstone (D) 82, PB&D (E) 1 L
 
16:29 85 FWSpr8 98, Broxbourne 106, Sudbury 106, Sudbury L
16:30 79 F N 1x 69, Orion Doyle 72, SRC Hemsworth 72, SRC Hemsworth 1 L
16:30 81 FS3 2- 22, PB&DRC 57, Huntingdon 57, Huntingdon easily
16:30 82 FS3 1x143, Weyb Barrett 144, Lea Kephalas 144, Lea Kephalas 3 L
16:30 83 FVB 4+101, Orion B 100, Orion A 100, Orion A 3 L
16:30 88 FS4 4+ 17, Lea 33, Maidstone 17, Lea L
 
17:00 84 FSpr 8 45, Lea 52, Sudbury 45, Lea L
17:00 86 FMxSp8 92, Broxbourne 115, Cantabs/Simoco 92, Broxbourne 1 L
17:00 87 FVSpr8154, Orion 155, BRC Compo 155, BRC Compo 1 L