Club Wins (2018 / 2019)

Club members have recorded wins at the following events since 21/10/18:

Nottingham Masters and Club Regatta (12th May 2019)

W MasD 2x (Teresa Moriarty, Tracy Muir)
W MasE 2x (Teresa Moriarty, Tracy Muir)

Ball Cup Regatta (South) (12th May 2019)

J18 2x (Byron Bullen, Sam McLoughlin)
W J18 2x (Martha Bullen, Amelia Moule)
J18 1x (Byron Bullen)
W J18 1x (Amelia Moule)
J17 1x (Sam McLoughlin)
J14 1x (Harry Moule)

Wallingford Regatta (5th May 2019)

W Challenge 2x (Bev Goodchild (IPS), Jen Titterington)

Bedford Small Boats Head (14th Apr 2019)

W 4x+ (Pippa Kerry (cox), Debbie Nott, Veronica Yates, Jackie Lloyd, Angela Sayer)
Op.2 2x (Morgan Moriarty, Owen Moriarty)
Mx.2 2x (Tom Bowles, Amy Bowles (RAM))
W.1 2x (Amelia Moule, Martha Bullen)
W J15 4x+ (Amelia Moule (cox), Grace Power, Evie Prager, Emilie Larkin, Amy Wallace)
W MasD 4x+ (Pippa Kerry (cox), Debbie Nott, Veronica Yates, Jackie Lloyd, Angela Sayer)
W MasC 2x (Sophie Lovegrove, Jen Ward)

Ghent International Spring Regatta (14th Apr 2019)

W 2x (Jen Titterington, Bev Goodchild (IPS))

Ghent International Spring Regatta (13th Apr 2019)

W 2x (Jen Titterington, Bev Goodchild (IPS))

Head of the East (3rd Mar 2019)

W.1 2x (Jen Titterington, Bev Goodchild (IPS))
W 1x (Jen Titterington)

Norwich Head (23rd Feb 2019)

MasE 8+ (Helen Sharp (cox), Lee Adams, Paul Adams, Stephen Nichols, Tim Hysom, Pete Donovan, Adrian Ablitt, Mike Arnott, Keith Paxman)
W 2x (Jen Titterington, Amelia Moule)
W 1x (Jen Titterington)
W J15 4x+ (Amelia Moule (cox), Grace Power, Emilie Larkin, Evie Prager, Amy Wallace)

Boston Head of the River (20th Jan 2019)

W J18 2x (Martha Bullen, Poppy Shipley (IEL))
W J16 1x (Martha Bullen)

Star New Year Head (13th Jan 2019)

J18 2x (Sam McLoughlin, Byron Bullen)
J15 1x (Fergus Grant)
J14 1x (Harry Moule)
W.1 2x (Jen Titterington, Bev Goodchild (IPS))
W J18 2x (Amelia Moule, Martha Bullen)
W J18 1x (Amelia Moule)
W MasB/C 2x (Jen Ward, Sophie Lovegrove)
W MasD/E 2x (Jen Ward, Sophie Lovegrove)

British Rowing Indoor Championships (8th Dec 2018)

PR2 Para Women 2K (Sophie Brown) – Gold
Mx Junior Relay 8mins (Martha Bullen) – Gold
Year 11 Girls 6mins (Martha Bullen) – Bronze

Ely Small Boats Head (11th Nov 2018)

J18 1x (Byron Bullen)
W J16 1x (Martha Bullen)

Norfolk Long Distance Sculls (27th Oct 2018)

MasE-G 4x- (Andrew Blit, Brendan Sullivan, Keith Paxman, Mike Arnott)

The club recorded wins at the following events between 01/10/17 and 20/10/18:

Bedford Autumn Small Boats Head (14th October 2018)

J15 1x (Band 3) (Harry Moule)
W 4x (Band 1) (Bev Goodchild (IPS), Jen Titterington, Rebecca Minnich (LEA), Bridget Snaith (LEA))
W 4x (Band 2) (Amelia Moule, Martha Bullen, Helena Griffiths, Amelia Maskell)
W 1x (Band 1) (Jen Titterington)
W J16 1x (Band 1) (Martha Bullen)

Cambridge Autumn Regatta (9th September 2018)

W 2x (Band 1) (Amelia Moule, Martha Bullen)

Great River Race (8th September 2018)

Veterans (Over 60) (Felixstowe Claydon Skiff) (Will Langton (SSC), Russell Harvey (SSC), Mike Arnott, Jeremy Milbank, Keith Paxman, Brendan Sullivan)

Great Ouse Marathon (2nd September 2018)

W MasD 2x (Teresa Moriarty, Tracy Muir)
Mx MasC 2x (Sophie Lovegrove, Pete Donovan)

Peterborough Summer Regatta (12th August 2018)

W 2x (Band 1) (Bev Goodchild (IPS), Jen Titterington)

Peterborough Summer Regatta (11th August 2018)

W 2x (Band 1) (Bev Goodchild (IPS), Jen Titterington)

Sudbury Regatta (4th August 2018)

Parent & Child 2x (Antony Moule, Harry Moule)
Op J18 2x (Byron Bullen, Ben MacKenzie (PET))
Op J17 1x (Byron Bullen)
W J17 4x+ (Harry Moule (cox), Amelia Moule, Amelia Maskell, Freya Evans, Helena Griffiths)
W 2x (Martha Bullen, Jen Titterington)
W MasC/D 2x (Jen Ward, Sophie Lovegrove)
W J17 2x (Amelia Maskell, Amelia Moule)
W J15 1x (Martha Bullen)
Mx J17 2x (Gareth Moriarty, Amelia Maskell)

St. Neots Regatta (28th – 29th July 2018)

W Op 4x (Amelia Moule, Martha Bullen, Jen Titterington, Bev Goodchild (IPS))
W J17 1x (Amelia Moule)

St. Ives Regatta (23rd June 2018)

Op 2x (Band 1) (Morgan Moriarty, Gareth Moriarty)
Op 1x (Band 1) (Morgan Moriarty)
W Pri 2x (Poppy Grosch, Jackie Lloyd)
W J16 2x (Martha Bullen, Amelia Maskell)
W J17 1x (Amelia Maskell)
W J16 1x (Martha Bullen)

British Rowing Masters Championships (16th – 17th June 2018)

Non Championship MasA-C 4+ (Helen Sharp (cox), Lee Adams, Tim Hysom, Stephen Nichols, Paul Adams)

Peterborough Spring Regatta (2nd – 3rd June 2018)

W 4x (Band 1) (Amelia Moule, Martha Bullen, Amelia Maskell, Helena Griffiths)
J18 1x (Byron Bullen)
MasB/C 4+ (Helen Sharp (cox), Lee Adams, Tim Hysom, Stephen Nichols, Paul Adams)

Nottingham City Regatta (26th May 2018)

W 2x (Bev Goodchild (IPS), Jen Titterington)

Ball Cup (13th May 2018)

W J17 1x (Amelia Moule)
W J16 1x (Amelia Maskell)
W J15 1x (Martha Bullen)

Wallingford Regatta (6th May 2018)

W Club 2x (Bev Goodchild (IPS), Jen Titterington)

Norwich Head (24th Feb 2018)

Op 2x (Gareth Moriarty, Henry Tullin)
W 2x (Bev Goodchild (IPS), Jen Titterington)
W 1x (Band 1) (Jen Titterington)
J17 2x (Byron Bullen, Sam McLoughlin)
J15 1x (Owen Moriarty)
W J17 2x (Amelia Maskell, Martha Bullen)
W J17 1x (Amelia Moule)
W J15 1x (Martha Bullen)

Star New Year Head (14th Jan 2018)

W 1x (Jen Titterington)
W J15 1x (Martha Bullen)
W 2x (Bev Goodchild (IPS), Jen Titterington)
Mx 2x (Jen Titterington, Stephen Nichols)
W 4x (Martha Bullen, Freya Evans, Tilly Barnard, Amelia Moule)
J17 4x (Sam McLoughlin, Byron Bullen, Henry Tullin, Gareth Moriarty)

Scullers Head of the River Race (2nd Dec 2017)

W Senior 1x (Jen Titterington)

Cambridge Winter Head (20th Nov 2017)

M BR S3 4+ (Harry Moule (cox)) [University of Essex RC]
W BR S 4x (Amelia Moule, Tilly Barnard, Martha Bullen, Amelia Maskell)
W BR J18 4x (Amelia Moule, Tilly Barnard, Freya Evans, Amelia Maskell)
W BR J17 4x+ (Amelia Moule (cox), Jemima Savage, Helena Griffiths, Freya Evans, Martha Bullen)

Huntingdon Head of the River (29th Oct 2017)

MasC/D 4+ (Helen Sharp (cox), Lee Adams, Tim Hysom, Stephen Nichols, Paul Adams)
MasE/F/G 1x (Mike Arnott)

Norfolk Long Distance Sculls (28th Oct 2017)

W J17 2x (Amelia Maskell, Amelia Moule)
W 1x (Martha Bullen)

Pairs Head of the River Race (14th Oct 2017)

W Club 2x (Bev Goodchild (IPS), Jen Titterington)

Bedford Autumn Small Boats Head (8th Oct 2017)

W J16 2x (Amelia Maskell, Martha Bullen)
MasE 2x (Robin King, Simon White)
W Op 1x (Jen Titterington)

Established 1874