Club Wins (2017 / 2018)

The club has recorded wins at the following events since 01/10/17:

St. Ives Regatta (23rd June 2018)

Op 2x (Band 1) (Morgan Moriarty, Gareth Moriarty)
Op 1x (Band 1) (Morgan Moriarty)
W Pri 2x (Poppy Grosch, Jackie Lloyd)
W J16 2x (Martha Bullen, Amelia Maskell)
W J17 1x (Amelia Maskell)
W J16 1x (Martha Bullen)

British Rowing Masters Championships (16th – 17th June 2018)

Non Championship MasA-C 4+ (Helen Sharp (cox), Lee Adams, Tim Hysom, Stephen Nichols, Paul Adams)

Peterborough Spring Regatta (2nd – 3rd June 2018)

W 4x (Band 1) (Amelia Moule, Martha Bullen, Amelia Maskell, Helena Griffiths)
J18 1x (Byron Bullen)
MasB/C 4+ (Helen Sharp (cox), Lee Adams, Tim Hysom, Stephen Nichols, Paul Adams)

Nottingham City Regatta (26th May 2018)

W 2x (Bev Goodchild (IRC), Jen Titterington)

Ball Cup (13th May 2018)

W J17 1x (Amelia Moule)
W J16 1x (Amelia Maskell)
W J15 1x (Martha Bullen)

Wallingford Regatta (6th May 2018)

W Club 2x (Bev Goodchild (IRC), Jen Titterington)

Norwich Head (24th Feb 2018)

Op 2x (Gareth Moriarty, Henry Tullin)
W 2x (Bev Goodchild (IRC), Jen Titterington)
W 1x (Band 1) (Jen Titterington)
J17 2x (Byron Bullen, Sam McLoughlin)
J15 1x (Owen Moriarty)
W J17 2x (Amelia Maskell, Martha Bullen)
W J17 1x (Amelia Moule)
W J15 1x (Martha Bullen)

Star New Year Head (14th Jan 2018)

W 1x (Jen Titterington)
W J15 1x (Martha Bullen)
W 2x (Bev Goodchild (IRC), Jen Titterington)
Mx 2x (Jen Titterington, Stephen Nichols)
W 4x (Martha Bullen, Freya Evans, Tilly Barnard, Amelia Moule)
J17 4x (Sam McLoughlin, Byron Bullen, Henry Tullin, Gareth Moriarty)

Scullers Head of the River Race (2nd Dec 2017)

W Senior 1x (Jen Titterington)

Cambridge Winter Head (20th Nov 2017)

M BR S3 4+ (Harry Moule (cox)) [University of Essex RC]
W BR S 4x (Amelia Moule, Tilly Barnard, Martha Bullen, Amelia Maskell)
W BR J18 4x (Amelia Moule, Tilly Barnard, Freya Evans, Amelia Maskell)
W BR J17 4x+ (Amelia Moule (cox), Jemima Savage, Helena Griffiths, Freya Evans, Martha Bullen)

Huntingdon Head of the River (29th Oct 2017)

MasC/D 4+ (Helen Sharp (cox), Lee Adams, Tim Hysom, Stephen Nichols, Paul Adams)
MasE/F/G 1x (Mike Arnott)

Norfolk Long Distance Sculls (28th Oct 2017)

W J17 2x (Amelia Maskell, Amelia Moule)
W 1x (Martha Bullen)

Pairs Head of the River Race (14th Oct 2017)

W Club 2x (Bev Goodchild (IRC), Jen Titterington)

Bedford Autumn Small Boats Head (8th Oct 2017)

W J16 2x (Amelia Maskell, Martha Bullen)
MasE 2x (Robin King, Simon White)
W Op 1x (Jen Titterington)

Established 1874